1606 N 3Rd Street Philadelphia, PA $ 2,400
1606 N 3Rd Street
$ 2,400
Share Save

1606 N 3Rd Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19122
$ 2,400
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,617
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 1
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 2
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 3
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 4
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 5
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 6
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 7
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 8
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 9
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 10
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 11
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 12
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 13
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 14
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 15
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 16
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 17
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 18
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 19
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 20
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 21
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 22
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 23
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 24
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 25
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 26
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 27
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 28
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 29
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 30
1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 31

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,400 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,617 square foot property was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.01.

Newer construction townhouse in Old Kensington available May 3 for Rent. Only blocks from Fishtown and Northern Liberties, this 3 bedroom and 3 full bathroom house has two outdoor spaces, the backyard and the roofdeck. Walk in the main floor to find a spacious living room with the kitchen in the back of the house. On the lower level is a bedroom, finished bathroom and storage area. Up to the second floor you will find another bedroom, full bathroom, and laundry room. Up one more level to the third floor you will find the master bedroom, walk in closet, and full bathroom. As you walk to the roof deck you will find a wet bar surrounded by windows and natural light. First month, last month and security deposit due before move in. PAR Rental application required.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,400

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2592918

Features
General
Living Area 1617
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Patio/Porch Features Roof Deck(s)
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Brick
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 2021
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 4
Application Fee 50.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19122 (19122)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 455.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.48
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1617
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 13.00 x 35.00
Lot Size Acres 0.01
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1606

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$2,400 -4.00% Price Down
3/26/2026$2,500 -3.85% Price Down
3/11/2026$2,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1606 N 3Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19122 is a Property for Rent at $2,400 with 1,617 sqft and a lot size of 0.01. 1606 N 3Rd Street has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 19122 which is in Philadelphia, PA