7727 Langdon Street # UNIT 2 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,850
7727 Langdon Street # UNIT 2
$ 1,850
Share Save

7727 Langdon Street # UNIT 2

Philadelphia, PA, 19111
$ 1,850
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,360
7727 Langdon Street # UNIT 2, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 1
7727 Langdon Street # UNIT 2, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 2
7727 Langdon Street # UNIT 2, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 3
7727 Langdon Street # UNIT 2, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 4
7727 Langdon Street # UNIT 2, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 5
7727 Langdon Street # UNIT 2, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 6
7727 Langdon Street # UNIT 2, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 7
7727 Langdon Street # UNIT 2, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 8
7727 Langdon Street # UNIT 2, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 9
7727 Langdon Street # UNIT 2, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 10
7727 Langdon Street # UNIT 2, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 11
7727 Langdon Street # UNIT 2, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 12
7727 Langdon Street # UNIT 2, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 13
7727 Langdon Street # UNIT 2, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 14
7727 Langdon Street # UNIT 2, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 15
7727 Langdon Street # UNIT 2, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 16
7727 Langdon Street # UNIT 2, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 17
7727 Langdon Street # UNIT 2, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 18
7727 Langdon Street # UNIT 2, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 19
7727 Langdon Street # UNIT 2, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 20
7727 Langdon Street # UNIT 2, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 21
7727 Langdon Street # UNIT 2, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,850 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,360 square foot property was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.08.

Newly updated 3-bedroom, 2 full-bath apartment for rent in the desirable Rhawnhurst neighborhood of Northeast Philadelphia. This spacious unit features a bright open living area, freshly painted interior, and generously sized bedrooms including a primary suite with a private full bathroom. Enjoy the convenience of private rear parking and a quiet residential block. Located just minutes from shopping centers, restaurants, schools, public transportation, and major highways,making commuting to Center City and surrounding areas easy. A great rental opportunity in a prime Northeast Philadelphia location. Tenant responsible for all utilities. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,850

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2591562

Features
General
Living Area 2360
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Oven/Range - Gas Microwave Refrigerator
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1962
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 2
Other Fees 175.00
Application Fee 40.0
Unit Number UNIT 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions 7727 Langdon St Philadelphia PA 19111
City PHILADELPHIA
Other Fees Frequency One Time
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19111 (19111)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3287.00
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.78
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://youtube.com/shorts/tCB4SVViKbU?si=tzmKbjgPs8KXRASK
Availability Date 2026-03-09
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2360
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 28.00 x 119.00
Lot Size Acres 0.08
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7727

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/11/2026$1,850 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

7727 Langdon Street # UNIT 2, Philadelphia, PA, 19111 is a Property for Rent at $1,850 with 2,360 sqft and a lot size of 0.08. 7727 Langdon Street # UNIT 2 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 19111 which is in Philadelphia, PA