2009 White Lake Drive Fredericksburg, VA $ 2,850
2009 White Lake Drive
$ 2,850
Share Save

2009 White Lake Drive

Fredericksburg, VA, 22407
$ 2,850
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,091
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 1
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 2
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 3
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 4
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 5
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 6
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 7
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 8
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 9
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 10
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 11
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 12
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 13
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 14
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 15
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 16
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 17
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 18
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 19
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 20
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 21
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 22
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 23
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 24
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 25
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 26
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 27
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 28
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 29
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 30
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 31
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 32
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 33
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 34
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 35
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 36
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 37
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 38
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 39
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 40
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 41
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 42
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 43
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 44
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 45
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 46
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 47
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 48
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 49
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 50
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 51
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 52
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 53
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 54
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 55
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 56
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 57
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 58
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 59
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 60
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 61
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 62
2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 63

Property for Rent in Fredericksburg, VA

for $2,850 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,091 square foot property was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.28.

Charming Cape Cod-style home in a desirable Fredericksburg location. This well-maintained property offers attractive curb appeal, spacious living areas, and a functional layout suitable for everyday living and entertaining. The home features a generous yard and is situated in a quiet neighborhood with convenient access to shopping, dining, commuter routes, and local amenities. HVAC is only one year old!

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,850

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Fredericksburg

County/Region

Spotsylvania

MLS | Web ID

VASP2039912

Features
General
Living Area 2091
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Refrigerator Stove Washer Water Heater
Pet Deposit 500.0
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Brick Combination
School District SPOTSYLVANIA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1987
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 2
Application Fee 45.0
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name BREEZEWOOD
Accessibility Doors - Swing In Level Entry - Main
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions From I95 Take Exit 126 A Towards Fredericksburg. Turn left on Hood Dr and then take second left onto Courthouse Rd (208) Turn left on Stoney Creek. Turn right on White Lake.
City FREDERICKSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12197.00
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.36
Historic Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-12
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Eat-In Pantry Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric Central
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2091
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2009

Nearby
3533256 Elementary School
3533262 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/7/2026$2,850 -5.00% Price Down
3/10/2026$3,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2009 White Lake Drive, Fredericksburg, VA, 22407 is a Property for Rent at $2,850 with 2,091 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 2009 White Lake Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 22407 which is in Fredericksburg, VA