5072 Lavelle Drive Fredericksburg, VA $ 440,000
5072 Lavelle Drive
$ 440,000
Share Save

5072 Lavelle Drive

Fredericksburg, VA, 22407
$ 440,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 2,012

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,709

5072 Lavelle Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 1
5072 Lavelle Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Fredericksburg, VA

for $440,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,012 square foot home was built in 1989.

Welcome to 5702 Lavelle Drive, a beautifully refreshed 5bedroom, 2.5bath home perfectly situated in one of Fredericksburgs most convenient and commuterfriendly locations. Boasting natural lighting throughout, his spacious property features new carpet, fresh paint, and updated light fixtures throughout, creating a bright, moveinready atmosphere from the moment you step inside. The main level includes a firstfloor bedroom, ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a private home office. The heart of the home flows effortlessly into a charming threeseason sunroom, leading out to Trex decking and a level, usable backyardperfect for entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing. A 2car garage provides ample storage, and a shed that conveys adds even more functionality. Nestled in the wellestablished neighborhood of Chancellor Green, this home offers quick access to everything you need: I95 & Route 1 ideal for commuters heading north or south Spotsylvania Towne Centre shopping, dining, and entertainment Central Park major retail, restaurants, and conveniences Spotsylvania Regional Medical Center Nearby parks & recreation including Loriella Park and the Rappahannock River Minutes to historic Downtown Fredericksburg with its boutiques, cafs, and cultural attractions This home blends comfort, updates, and location in a way thats hard to beat.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 440,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,316

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Fredericksburg

County/Region

Spotsylvania

MLS | Web ID

VASP2041780

Features
General
Living Area 2012
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump - Electric BackUp
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Zoning R1
HOA Fee 60.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District SPOTSYLVANIA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Garage shelving will be removed prior to settlement
Year Built 1989
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Harrison Road turn onto Cherry Road right onto Tara Drive right onto Shamrock Drive. Your new home is straight ahead on Lavelle Drive. From Rt 3/ Plank Road. Turn onto Cherry Road left onto T
City FREDERICKSBURG
Disclosures Owner RE Licensee
Association Name CHANCELLOR GREEN CIVIC ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6406.00
Tax Annual Amount 2316.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 218.69
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2012
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Sun/Florida Room Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Storage Shed conveys
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5072

Affordability Calculator

$2,902
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,709
Monthly Property Taxes
$193