1801 Market Street # 2203 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,335
1801 Market Street # 2203
$ 2,335
New Construction
Share Save

1801 Market Street # 2203

Philadelphia, PA, 19103
$ 2,335
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 622
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 1
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 2
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 3
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 4
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 5
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 6
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 7
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 8
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 9
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 10
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 11
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 12
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 13
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 14
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 15
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 16
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 17
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 18
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 19
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 20
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 21
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 22
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 23
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 24
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 25
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 26
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 27
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 28
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 29
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 30
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 31
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 32
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 33
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 34
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 35
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 36
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 37
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 38
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 39
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 40
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 41
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 42
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 43
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 44
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 45
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 46
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 47
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 48
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 49
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 50
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 51
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 52
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 53
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 54
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 55
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 56
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 57
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 58
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 59
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 60
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 61
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 62
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 63
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 64
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 65
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 66
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 67
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 68
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 69
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 70
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 71
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 72
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 73
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 74
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 75
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 76
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 77
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 78
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 79
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 80
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 81
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 82
1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 83
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,335 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 622 square foot property was built in 1982 on a lot size of 0.83.

Discover the very best in refined CITY LIVING the moment you open the door to your BRAND-NEW, ONE-BEDROOM, ONE-BATH apartment at THE RESIDENCES AT 1801 MARKET STREET. Bathed in abundant NATURAL SUNLIGHT, this exceptional home offers a bright and airy atmosphere throughout the day. Be the first to live in this custom, designer-caliber space where every detail has been thoughtfully curated. Upon entry, you are welcomed by a stunning, picture-perfect kitchen featuring beautiful custom cabinetry, STAINLESS STEEL appliances (including built in microwave and DISHWASHER), SLEEK QUARTZITE COUNTERTOPS, and a massive center waterfall island with BREAKFAST BAR SEATINGideal for casual dining, entertaining, or working from home. The perfectly proportioned living room provides a comfortable and inviting setting for relaxing or hosting guests with solar shades that enhance both style and comfort. The tranquil bedroom serves as a peaceful retreat with generous space and natural light. Completing this brand-new home is a gracious, all-tile bathroom appointed with a LARGE VANITY, MODERN FIXTURES, and a beautifully designed glass-enclosed shower. Each unit includes the convenience of an IN-UNIT WASHER AND DRYER, along with an advanced air purification and filtration system for a healthier living environment. This elevated, sun-drenched apartment is one of the citys most sought-after addresses, it's where STYLE, COMFORT, AND SOPHISTICATION come together seamlessly. Residents also enjoy access to an impressive collection of amenities, including a state-of-the-art FITNESS CENTER, INDOOR PICKLEBALL COURT, INDOOR HALF BASKETBALL COURT, and a GAMING LOUNGE equipped with billiards, table tennis, foosball, and more. Additional perks include a BIKE ROOM, on-site retail, and a PET-FRIENDLY atmosphere. The building offers thoughtful services such as a FRONT DESK ATTENDANT, PACKAGE ACCEPTANCE, and an ONLINE RESIDENT PORTAL that makes rent payments and maintenance requests simple and efficient. Ideally located just a one minute walk to CITY HALL and a two-minute walk to RITTENHOUSE SQUARE, and convenient to Center Citys business district. Nearby educational institutions include the University of Pennsylvania, Drexel University, Thomas Jefferson University, Moore College of Art & Design, and Friends Select. Commuting is seamless with easy access to public transportation options such as Suburban Station, 30th Street Station, SEPTA bus routes, the Market-Frankford Line, Broad Street Line, trolley lines, and major roadways including Routes 676, 76, 476, and 95, as well as Kelly and Martin Luther King Jr. Drive. This premier address offers the perfect combination of LUXURY, LIFESTYLE, AND VALUE. Pricing and availability are subject to change. Please note: Photos shown are of a model unit. Actual finishes and layout may vary. FOR A LIMITED TIME: one months FREE on a 13 month lease. Some restrictions may apply

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,335

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Lot Size

0.83

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2592376

Features
General
Living Area 622
Sewer Other
Heating Other
Cooling Other
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Pet Deposit 350.0
Architectural Style Unit/Flat Other
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1982
Levels 1
Application Fee 21.0
Unit Number 2203
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19103 (19103)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 36000.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.75
Construction Completed Y/N N
Monthly Pet Rent 50.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/@1801Market
Availability Date 2026-06-15
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Bathroom - Stall Shower Breakfast Area Family Room Off Kitchen Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Other
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 622
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 22
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Other
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 200.00 x 180.00
Lot Size Acres 0.83
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1801

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/28/2026$1,985 -9.15% Price Down
3/10/2026$2,185 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1801 Market Street # 2203, Philadelphia, PA, 19103 is a Property for Rent at $2,335 with 622 sqft and a lot size of 0.83. 1801 Market Street # 2203 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 19103 which is in Philadelphia, PA