1225 Spruce Street # 2F Philadelphia, PA $ 2,100
1225 Spruce Street # 2F
$ 2,100
Share Save

1225 Spruce Street # 2F

Philadelphia, PA, 19107
$ 2,100
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 721
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 1
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 2
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 3
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 4
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 5
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 6
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 7
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 8
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 9
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 10
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 11
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 12
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 13
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 14
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 15
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 16
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 17
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 18
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 19
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 20
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 21
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 22
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 23
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 24
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 25
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 26
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 27
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 28
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 29
1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 30

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,100 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 721 square foot property was built in 1880 on a lot size of 0.04.

INQUIRE FOR A VIRTUAL TOUR AND FLOOR PLAN! Beautiful 2nd Floor Three Bedroom, Three Bathroom Apartment in Washington Square West with SUPER HIGH CEILINGS! This home is just a short walk to Center City, Rittenhouse, and Old City, with convenient access to a variety of GREAT public transit options. The unit is available for IMMEDIATE move-in. The apartment features Three Nice size bedroom with an ensuite bathroom. The beautiful open kitchen offers upgraded countertops, a cooktop, plenty of cabinet space, and a spacious movable island with great storage. You also have a nice living area with a solid hardwood floor and high ceilings. The unit was recently updated with beautiful hardwood floors and mini-splits for your heat and air, and includes IN-UNIT LAUNDRY, making everyday living easy. Make this space your own. This home offers space, location, and value all in one. Do not wait long, this unit will not last at this price! Residents are responsible for electricity and pay $60 for water. First month, last month, and one month security deposit due prior to move-in. $39.99 application fee per applicant. Cats are ok! $30 is added to the monthly rent for each cat.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,100

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1880

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2591900

Features
General
Living Area 721
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Ductless/Mini-Split
Appliances Refrigerator Dryer Washer
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Security Features Main Entrance Lock Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Cats OK
Year Built 1880
Tenant Pays Electricity
View City
Levels 4
Application Fee 39.99
Unit Number 2F
Rent Includes Snow Removal Water
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions The building is on Spruce Street between Camac Street and 13th Street.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 6
MLS Area 19107 (19107)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1672.00
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.91
Monthly Pet Rent 30.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-09
Location Type Downtown
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Wood Floors Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full
Flooring Wood Ceramic Tile
Hot Water Natural Gas
Total Stories 4
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 721
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Number of Elevators 0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Street Lights Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 19.00 x 88.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1225

Nearby
3534653 Elementary School
3539119 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$2,100 -5.41% Price Down
4/21/2026$2,220 -1.33% Price Down
4/20/2026$2,250 -6.25% Price Down
3/30/2026$2,400 -5.88% Price Down
3/9/2026$2,550 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1225 Spruce Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA, 19107 is a Property for Rent at $2,100 with 721 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 1225 Spruce Street # 2F has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1880. The property's zip code is 19107 which is in Philadelphia, PA