5431 Stewart Street Philadelphia, PA $ 2,495
5431 Stewart Street
$ 2,495
Share Save

5431 Stewart Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19131
$ 2,495
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 1,632
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 1
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 2
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 3
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 4
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 5
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 6
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 7
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 8
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 9
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 10
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 11
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 12
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 13
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 14
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 15
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 16
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 17
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 18
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 19
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 20
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 21
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 22
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 23
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 24
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 25
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 26
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 27
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 28
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 29
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 30
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 31
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 32
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 33
5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 34

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,495 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,632 square foot property was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.05.

Certified for Housing Choice Voucher recipients! Available for immediate move-in. Welcome to this beautifully renovated twin home in the Carroll Park neighborhood of West Philadelphia. This spacious home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, recessed lighting throughout, durable vinyl flooring, and plenty of storage space. The open-concept layout offers endless possibilities for furniture placement and dcor. The kitchen provides ample food preparation space and cabinetry, along with stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, youll find four generously sized bedrooms, each equipped with a ceiling fan and light fixture for added comfort. The unfinished basement includes washer and dryer hookups and provides additional living or storage space. Enjoy outdoor living on the rear deck overlooking the backyardperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located just minutes from West Philadelphia attractions, including Mann Center for the Performing Arts, as well as public transportation, shopping, and more. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,495

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2589684

Features
General
Living Area 1632
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Built-In Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances
Pet Deposit 350.0
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Deck(s) Brick
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1925
Electric 100 Amp Service
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 2
Application Fee 39.99
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take 52nd St. / Turn right toward Lancaster Ave. Slight right onto Lancaster Ave. / Slight right onlto Lancaster Ave. / Turn left onto N 54th St./ Turn right onto Stewart St.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19131 (19131)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2070.00
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 4.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.53
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-31
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished
Flooring Vinyl
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1632
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 23.00 x 90.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5431

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$2,495 -7.25% Price Down
3/7/2026$2,690 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5431 Stewart Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19131 is a Property for Rent at $2,495 with 1,632 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 5431 Stewart Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19131 which is in Philadelphia, PA