35 E Collom Street Philadelphia, PA $ 1,899
35 E Collom Street
$ 1,899
Share Save

35 E Collom Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19144
$ 1,899
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,104
35 E Collom Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 1
35 E Collom Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 2
35 E Collom Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 3
35 E Collom Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 4
35 E Collom Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 5
35 E Collom Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 6
35 E Collom Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 7
35 E Collom Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 8
35 E Collom Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 9
35 E Collom Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 10
35 E Collom Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 11
35 E Collom Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 12
35 E Collom Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 13
35 E Collom Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 14
35 E Collom Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 15
35 E Collom Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 16
35 E Collom Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 17
35 E Collom Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 18
35 E Collom Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 19
35 E Collom Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 20
35 E Collom Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 21
35 E Collom Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 22
35 E Collom Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 23

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,899 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,104 square foot property was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome to 35 E Collom Street, a beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home located in the heart of Philadelphias vibrant Germantown neighborhood. This spacious residence features a bright open layout designed for comfortable living, with a convenient half bathroom on the first floor and a fully updated kitchen equipped with all new appliances. Upstairs you will find three well sized bedrooms and a full bathroom, offering plenty of flexibility for families, roommates, or a home office. The home includes electric heating for year round comfort, washer and dryer hookups, and a poured concrete basement that provides excellent storage space. Step outside to enjoy a large private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located in the 19144 section of Germantown, the property is surrounded by neighborhood shops, restaurants, parks, and convenient public transportation with easy access to Center City and surrounding areas. This home is now available for lease and ready for immediate occupancy. WE ARE PROUDLY ACCEPTING SECTION 8 THREE BEDROOM VOUCHERS. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,899

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2591280

Features
General
Living Area 1104
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling None
Utilities Electric Available Cable TV Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use GPS.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19144 (19144)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1153.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.72
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Avg. Water Per Month 100.0
Availability Date 2026-03-06
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1104
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 80.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 35

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$1,899 -2.62% Price Down
3/26/2026$1,950 -1.27% Price Down
3/23/2026$1,975 -1.20% Price Down
3/7/2026$1,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

35 E Collom Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19144 is a Property for Rent at $1,899 with 1,104 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 35 E Collom Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19144 which is in Philadelphia, PA