7314 Montour Street Philadelphia, PA $ 190,800
7314 Montour Street
$ 190,800
Foreclosure
Share Save

7314 Montour Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19111
$ 190,800
Bedrooms2 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,175

7314 Montour Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 1
7314 Montour Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 2
7314 Montour Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 3
7314 Montour Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 4
7314 Montour Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 5
7314 Montour Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 6
7314 Montour Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 7
7314 Montour Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 8

Multi-Family Home for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $190,800 with 2 bedrooms. This home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.07.

Great investment opportunity! 2-unit duplex, each unit has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom and sits on a 3,176 square foot lot. Located in Fox Chase neighborhood off of Cottman Avenue. Duplex will need work but has so much potential. Make it your own. Jump on this great deal before its gone! All buyers are responsible to confirm City, County, Zoning, Tax, and other records to their satisfaction before bidding. No inspection contingencies in contract. Absolutely no repairs before closing. This property is sold As-Is. This is a REO auction property.

See more

Multi-Family Contingent

Price

$ 190,800

Bedrooms

2

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 4,255

Style

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2590982

Features
General
Living Area 1320
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1957
Property Subtype Duplex
Tax Year 2025
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Head toward Cottman Ave Turn left onto Cottman Ave Turn left onto Montour St.
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures None
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area 19111 (19111)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3176.00
Tax Annual Amount 4255.0
Two Bedroom 0
Structure Type Other
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 144.55
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 233
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 25.00 x 127.00
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 60800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7314

Affordability Calculator

$1,529
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,175
Monthly Property Taxes
$355

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/7/2026$190,800 Listed Price

Map

See all