5715 Torresdale Avenue Philadelphia, PA $ 139,900
5715 Torresdale Avenue
$ 139,900
Foreclosure
Share Save

5715 Torresdale Avenue

Philadelphia, PA, 19135
$ 139,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,568

Monthly Estimate*

$ 861

5715 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 1
5715 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 2
5715 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 3
5715 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 4
5715 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 5
5715 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 6
5715 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 7
5715 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 8
5715 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 9
5715 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 10
5715 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 11
5715 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 12
5715 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 13

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $139,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,568 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.05.

Larger, two story twin located just off of Torresdale and Cheltenham Ave across from Moss Playground. Property is set up for two units. Large first floor unit. Repairs have been started on the 2nd floor two bedroom apartment with two full baths. Zoning is the responsibility of the buyer. Excellent opportunity in Wissinoming. Close to public transportation and close to I95 for easy access to all parts of the city.

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 139,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,949

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2590806

Features
General
Living Area 1568
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Zoning RSA3
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Brick
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1920
Electric Circuit Breakers
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions n/a
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19135 (19135)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2375.00
Tax Annual Amount 1949.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 89.22
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 2060
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1568
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 24.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 27860.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5715

Affordability Calculator

$1,024
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$861
Monthly Property Taxes
$162

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/20/2026$139,900 -3.45% Price Down
3/5/2026$144,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5715 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19135 is a Townhouse for sale at $139,900 with 1,568 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 5715 Torresdale Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 19135 which is in Philadelphia, PA