723 Spruce Street # 3F Philadelphia, PA $ 2,120
723 Spruce Street # 3F
$ 2,120
Share Save

723 Spruce Street # 3F

Philadelphia, PA, 19106
$ 2,120
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 840
723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 1
723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 2
723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 3
723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 4
723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 5
723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 6
723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 7
723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 8
723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 9
723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 10
723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 11
723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 12
723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 13
723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 14
723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 15
723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 16
723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 17
723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 18
723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 19
723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 20
723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 21
723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 22
723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 23
723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 24
723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 25
723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 26
723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 27
723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 28
723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 29

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,120 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 840 square foot property was built in 1980.

Urban charm and spacious floor plans! This 2 bedroom unit is spacious and priced right! Located just one block from scenic Washington Square Park, our properties along Spruce Street are the perfect place to call home. These affordably priced properties are located close to shopping, dining, and entertainment venues, as well as all forms of public transportation. Hardwood flooring Exposed brick walls Living room Master bath Some units with decorative fireplaces. Dishwasher, Microwave and Laundry on site. Pictures are of actual unit.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,120

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2589982

Features
General
Living Area 840
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Pet Deposit 350.0
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1980
Tenant Pays Electricity Heat Gas Hot Water
Levels 2
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 3F
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions *
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19106 (19106)
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.52
Monthly Pet Rent 50.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-12
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 840
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 3
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Common
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 18X130
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 723

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/4/2026$2,120 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

723 Spruce Street # 3F, Philadelphia, PA, 19106 is a Property for Rent at $2,120 with 840 sqft. 723 Spruce Street # 3F has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 19106 which is in Philadelphia, PA