2542 Cecil B Moore Avenue Philadelphia, PA $ 2,300
2542 Cecil B Moore Avenue
$ 2,300
New Construction
Share Save

2542 Cecil B Moore Avenue

Philadelphia, PA, 19121
$ 2,300
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,472
2542 Cecil B Moore Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 1
2542 Cecil B Moore Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 2
2542 Cecil B Moore Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 3
2542 Cecil B Moore Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 4
2542 Cecil B Moore Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 5
2542 Cecil B Moore Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 6
2542 Cecil B Moore Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 7
2542 Cecil B Moore Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 8
2542 Cecil B Moore Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 9
2542 Cecil B Moore Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 10
2542 Cecil B Moore Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 11
2542 Cecil B Moore Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 12

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,300 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,472 square foot property was built in 1915 on a lot size of 0.02.

Newly Renovated Duplex Steps from Temple University | 4 Bed, 3 Bath Welcome to this beautifully renovated second-floor unit just a short walk from Temple University. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and comfortable living. Enjoy an open and thoughtfully designed layout with updated flooring, contemporary fixtures, and plenty of natural light throughout. The kitchen features sleek cabinetry and ample counter spaceideal for cooking and entertaining. Each bedroom is generously sized, and with three full bathrooms, theres plenty of space and privacy for everyone. Additional highlights include: In-unit washer and dryer Private deck with stunning skyline views Easy access to campus, public transportation, and neighborhood amenities Perfect for students or professionals looking for a stylish, move-in-ready home in a prime location near Temple.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,300

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Bi-level

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2589832

Features
General
Living Area 1472
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating None
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Bi-level
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions
Year Built 1915
Levels 4
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions 2542 Cecil B Moore Ave
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19121 (19121)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 980.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.56
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-10
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1472
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2542

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/3/2026$2,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2542 Cecil B Moore Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 is a Property for Rent at $2,300 with 1,472 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 2542 Cecil B Moore Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1915. The property's zip code is 19121 which is in Philadelphia, PA