1528 S 29Th Street Philadelphia, PA $ 1,950
1528 S 29Th Street
$ 1,950
Share Save

1528 S 29Th Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19146
$ 1,950
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,312
1528 S 29Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 1
1528 S 29Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 2
1528 S 29Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 3
1528 S 29Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 4
1528 S 29Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 5
1528 S 29Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 6
1528 S 29Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 7
1528 S 29Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 8
1528 S 29Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 9
1528 S 29Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 10
1528 S 29Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 11
1528 S 29Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 12
1528 S 29Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 13
1528 S 29Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 14
1528 S 29Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 15
1528 S 29Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 16
1528 S 29Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 17
1528 S 29Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 18
1528 S 29Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 19

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,950 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,312 square foot property was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to S 29th Street, a spacious 16-foot-wide brick-front row home available for rent in Philadelphia's rapidly growing Grays Ferry neighborhood, This well-maintained home offers a comfortable layout with modern updates throughout. The first floor features an open, straight-through design connecting the living room, dining area, and updated kitchen perfect for everyday living and easy entertaining. Brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring provides both style and durability, while a convenient main-floor laundry room just off the kitchen adds everyday practicality Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms with brand-new wall-to-wall carpeting for added comfort, along with a full hall bathroom. The some also includes a private rear yard ideal for relaxing outdoors, plus a full unfinished basement offering excellent storage space. Located in Grays Ferry, this property offers quick access to Center City, University City, major highways, and public transportation. Enjoy being just steps from Lanier Park and close to the Schuylkill River Trail for outdoor recreation. With new businesses, cafes, and neighborhood amenities continuing to grow, this is a great opportunity to rent a spacious home in a convenient and evolving location. There is a S100 flat water fee month. Generally, first month and two months security deposit due at, or prior to, lease signing. Other terms may be required by Landlord. $40 application fee per applicant. Tenants responsible for: electricity, gas, cable/internet, and water Landlord Requirements: Applicants to make 3x the monthly rent in verifiable net income, credit history to be considered (i.e, no active collections), no evictions within the past 4 years, and must have a verifiable rental history with on-time rental payments. Exceptions to this criteria may exist under the law and will be considered.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,950

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2589578

Features
General
Living Area 1312
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Roof Flat
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1925
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Graysferry Avenue to South on 29th Street. House is between Dickinson and Tasker Street.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19146 (19146)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 944.00
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.49
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-15
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1312
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 59.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1528

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/26/2026$1,950 -11.36% Price Down
3/3/2026$2,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1528 S 29Th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19146 is a Property for Rent at $1,950 with 1,312 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1528 S 29Th Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19146 which is in Philadelphia, PA