2323 E Cambria Street Philadelphia, PA $ 1,450
2323 E Cambria Street
$ 1,450
Share Save

2323 E Cambria Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19134
$ 1,450
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,072
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 1
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 2
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 3
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 4
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 5
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 6
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 7
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 8
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 9
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 10
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 11
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 12
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 13
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 14
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 15
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 16
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 17
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 18
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 19
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 20
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 21
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 22
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 23
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 24
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 25
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 26
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 27
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 28
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 29
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 30
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 31
2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 32

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,450 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,072 square foot property was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

Available Now: Welcome to 2323 E Cambria St! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom single family home features a straight-through floor plan with tile flooring, a stainless steel kitchen, private patio, and in-unit laundry. Enjoy plush carpeting in the bedrooms, an unfinished basement for storage, and a front porch. Schedule a tour today! Lease Terms: Generally, 1st month, 12th month, and 1 month security deposit are due. Other terms may be required by Landlord. $50 application fee per applicant. Pets are conditional on owner's approval and may require an additional fee, if accepted. (Generally, $500/dog and $250/cat). Tenants responsible for: electricity, gas, cable/internet, water, and a $21.50/month Risk Protection Fee. Landlord Requirements: Applicants to make 3x the monthly rent in verifiable net income, credit history to be considered (i.e. no active collections), no evictions within the past 4 years, and must have a verifiable rental history with on-time rental payments. Exceptions to this criteria may exist under the law and will be considered. Please note: Some images in this listing have been virtually staged.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,450

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2586196

Features
General
Living Area 1072
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer/Dryer Stacked
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1920
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 2
Application Fee 50.0
Rent Includes None
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Cambria St
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19134 (19134)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 940.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.35
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-16
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Carpet Kitchen - Eat-In Bathroom - Tub Shower
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1072
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 67.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2323

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4849335 Middle School
Kensington High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/3/2026$1,450 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2323 E Cambria Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19134 is a Property for Rent at $1,450 with 1,072 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 2323 E Cambria Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 19134 which is in Philadelphia, PA