4520 N 17Th Street # 2 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,125
4520 N 17Th Street # 2
$ 1,125
Share Save

4520 N 17Th Street # 2

Philadelphia, PA, 19140
$ 1,125
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,296
4520 N 17Th Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 1
4520 N 17Th Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 2
4520 N 17Th Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 3
4520 N 17Th Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 4
4520 N 17Th Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 5
4520 N 17Th Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 6

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,125 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,296 square foot property was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.02.

2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit now available! Property features stunning updated kitchen and bathroom, open concept and ample street parking on the exterior. In addition, its located near an abundance of public transportation including but not limited to subways, buses, 76 and the 95. So what are you waiting for? Hurry and schedule your appointment today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,125

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2588572

Features
General
Living Area 1296
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
Pet Deposit 300.0
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1925
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Unit Number 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions 17th.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19140 (19140)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 992.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.87
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-02-28
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1296
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Current appliances.
Type of Parking On Street
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 62.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4520

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,125 -2.17% Price Down
5/5/2026$1,150 -2.13% Price Down
4/1/2026$1,175 -2.08% Price Down
3/14/2026$1,200 -4.00% Price Down
2/28/2026$1,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4520 N 17Th Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA, 19140 is a Property for Rent at $1,125 with 1,296 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 4520 N 17Th Street # 2 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19140 which is in Philadelphia, PA