1938 Annin Street Philadelphia, PA $ 425,000
1938 Annin Street
$ 425,000
Share Save

1938 Annin Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19146
$ 425,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,168

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

1938 Annin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 1
1938 Annin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 2
1938 Annin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 3
1938 Annin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 4
1938 Annin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 5
1938 Annin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 6
1938 Annin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 7
1938 Annin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 8
1938 Annin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 9
1938 Annin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 10
1938 Annin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 11
1938 Annin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 12
1938 Annin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 13
1938 Annin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 14
1938 Annin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 15
1938 Annin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 16
1938 Annin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 17
1938 Annin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 18
1938 Annin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 19
1938 Annin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 20
1938 Annin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 21
1938 Annin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 22
1938 Annin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 23
1938 Annin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 24
1938 Annin Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 25

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $425,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,168 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome home to 1938 S Annin Street, a beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence in the heart of Point Breeze/Newbold. This turnkey home combines modern style with thoughtful design, offering peace of mind thanks to all new systemsincluding roof, plumbing, electrical, and HVACalong with energy-efficient features, double-pane windows, and contemporary appliances. Step inside to a bright, open main level highlighted by warm luxury vinyl flooring and an easy flow layout thats perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A convenient powder room adds functionality, while the sleek kitchen impresses with quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, and stainless steel appliancesideal for home cooks, gas stove with pot filler, and hosts alike. Upstairs, youll find three generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a serene primary suite featuring a walk-in showeryour personal retreat at the end of the day. The fully finished basement expands your living space and offers endless possibilities: a guest area, home office, gym, or playroom. Outside, enjoy your private fenced yard, perfect for morning coffee, outdoor dining, or relaxing evenings at home. Located just steps from neighborhood cafs, parks, restaurants, and SEPTA transit, with quick access to Center City and surrounding neighborhoods, this home delivers both quality and convenience in one exceptional package. Move In Ready Point Breeze Beauty with Modern Finishes & Finished Basement! Homes like this dont lastschedule your tour today!! Open House Rescheduled from 5/3/ to 5/9/ 2026.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 425,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,118

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2587256

Features
General
Living Area 1168
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD Settlement
Appliances Dryer Energy Efficient Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator Washer Stove Washer/Dryer Stacked Water Heater
Zoning RSA5
Patio/Porch Features Brick Roof
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Between 19th and 20th Street
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19146 (19146)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 852.00
Tax Annual Amount 3118.0
Property Condition Excellent Very Good Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 363.87
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 262
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Efficiency Kitchen - Island Recessed Lighting
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features ENERGY STAR Qualified
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1168
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Basement Laundry Utility Room Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Fencing Wood
Lot Features Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Inclusions All kitchen appliances AS-IS Washer and dryer
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 53.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 44560.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1938

Affordability Calculator

$2,877
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,617
Monthly Property Taxes
$260

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$425,000 -2.30% Price Down
3/30/2026$435,000 -3.33% Price Down
2/26/2026$450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1938 Annin Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19146 is a Townhouse for sale at $425,000 with 1,168 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1938 Annin Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19146 which is in Philadelphia, PA