6349 N 12Th Street Philadelphia, PA $ 499,999
6349 N 12Th Street
$ 499,999
Foreclosure
Share Save

6349 N 12Th Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19141
$ 499,999
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 4,092

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,079

6349 N 12Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 1
6349 N 12Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 2
6349 N 12Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 3
6349 N 12Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 4
6349 N 12Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 5
6349 N 12Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 6
6349 N 12Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 7
6349 N 12Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 8

Single Family Home for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $499,999 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,092 square foot home was built in 1945 on a lot size of 0.43.

Spacious multi-level home offering excellent investment or renovation opportunity. The third floor features 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. The second floor includes 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The main level offers a convenient half bath. Home boasts original hardwood floors throughout and a huge kitchen with plenty of potential. Large basement and detached garage provide additional storage and functionality property is being sold as-is. Great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to customize and add value. The property is currently occupied.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,999

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,248

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.43

Year Built

1945

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2587398

Features
General
Living Area 4092
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Zoning RSD3
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Stone
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1945
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take Board Street to 65th Ave Turn left onto 65th Ave Then turn left onto N 12th St
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19141 (19141)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 18943.00
Tax Annual Amount 7248.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 122.19
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 7037
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 4092
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 152.00 x 125.00
Lot Size Acres 0.43
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 103560.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6349

Affordability Calculator

$3,683
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,079
Monthly Property Taxes
$604
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save