1602 Sansom Street # 2 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,775
1602 Sansom Street # 2
$ 1,775
Share Save

1602 Sansom Street # 2

Philadelphia, PA, 19102
$ 1,775
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 460
1602 Sansom Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 1
1602 Sansom Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 2
1602 Sansom Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 3
1602 Sansom Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 4
1602 Sansom Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 5
1602 Sansom Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 6
1602 Sansom Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 7
1602 Sansom Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 8
1602 Sansom Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 9
1602 Sansom Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 10
1602 Sansom Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 11
1602 Sansom Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 12
1602 Sansom Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 13
1602 Sansom Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 14
1602 Sansom Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 15
1602 Sansom Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 16
1602 Sansom Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 17
1602 Sansom Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,775 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 460 square foot property was built in 1900.

One bedroom in The Wilson, a boutique apartment building on the corner of 16th and Sansom Streets in the heart of Center City. The home features an open kitchen with large breakfast bar, marble countertops and backsplash, stainless steel appliances and modern cabinetry. The bathroom is appointed in marble and has a modern vanity and large walk-in shower. Additional highlights include a flat-panel wall-mounted TV, washer/dryer, excellent closet space, oversized windows and wood-style plank tile floors. The Wilson has a secure entry system controllable by a panel in each unit and by each resident's smart phone. The building is wired for Comcast and residents pay all utilities. Residents enjoy a central location less than 3 blocks from Rittenhouse Square, 2 blocks to the Market Street west office corridor, 2 blocks to The Avenue of the Arts, 1 block to Rittenhouse Row shopping and dining, and a plethora of restaurants and shops within close walking distance.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,775

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2587370

Features
General
Living Area 460
Sewer Other
Heating Other
Cooling Other
Pet Deposit 1775.0
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1900
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Unit Number 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions -
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area 19102 (19102)
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.86
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-06
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 460
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Other
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 50.00 x 52.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1602

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$1,775 -0.84% Price Down
2/25/2026$1,790 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1602 Sansom Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA, 19102 is a Property for Rent at $1,775 with 460 sqft. 1602 Sansom Street # 2 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 19102 which is in Philadelphia, PA