30 E Wister Street Philadelphia, PA $ 69,000
30 E Wister Street
$ 69,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

30 E Wister Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19144
$ 69,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,350

Monthly Estimate*

$ 425

30 E Wister Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 1
30 E Wister Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 2
30 E Wister Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 3
30 E Wister Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 4
30 E Wister Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 5
30 E Wister Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 6
30 E Wister Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 7
30 E Wister Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 8
30 E Wister Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 9
30 E Wister Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 10
30 E Wister Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 11
30 E Wister Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 12

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $69,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,350 square foot townhouse was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.05.

REDUCED - HUD Home FOR SALE ONLY! ANY ATTEMPT TO RENT THIS HOME SOULD BE COMMUNICATED WITH LISTING AGENT ONLY. Year Built 1900, LBP is required for all properties built before 1978. Sold "AS IS" by elec. bid only. Prop avail 04/16/2026 . Bidding Process, Bid Due/Expiration dates, HUD's Insurability and other important information is posted on www.hudhomestore.gov. FHA Case #441-885423. Insured w Escrow Repairs. Eligible for FHA 203K. Financing Terms: FHA 203K, FHA 203B, Cash or Conventional Finance. This spacious Row Home with full basement can be your home. Close to Shopping, transportation, schools and parks. Don't miss out on the opportunity. Buyer to verify all information prior to bidding. Go to website for more information or to place a bid. Buyer is responsible for their own investigative information on SqFt of home, Room Sizes, Bathroom counts, taxes and all other information regarding this home. This home is a AS-IS Sale with buyer being responsible for all inspections and repairs including CO, U&O, final water and sewer and other township inspections. Availability and status of sale type are subject to change at any time. This home is currently available for $100.00 Total Down Payment if purchased with FHA Insured loan. $100.00 Down Payment is a Limited time opportunity. Buyer must be an owner occupant purchaser. Buyer choses their own lender. For Limited time HUD is giving a $500 Selling Broker Bonus for FHA 203K Sales. See attached addendum & Disclosures. Also available are 1st Time Buyer Grants up to $10,000.00 toward Down Payment and Closing Costs. Buyer must be an owner occupant purchaser for these programs. All programs are subject to change at any time. Buyer choses their own lender. See attached Addendums & Disclosures in www.hudhomestore.gov.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 69,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 382

Style

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2586448

Features
General
Living Area 1350
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Possession Immediate
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1900
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions GPS - 30 E WISTER ST PHILADELPHIA PA 19144
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19144 (19144)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2251.00
Tax Annual Amount 382.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 51.11
Acceptable Financing FHA FHA 203(b) FHA 203(k) Conventional Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 191
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1350
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 20.00 x 113.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 27300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 30

Affordability Calculator

$457
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$425
Monthly Property Taxes
$32

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$69,000 -22.03% Price Down
4/6/2026$88,500 -9.69% Price Down
2/20/2026$98,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

30 E Wister Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19144 is a Townhouse for sale at $69,000 with 1,350 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 30 E Wister Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 19144 which is in Philadelphia, PA