7101 Mccallum Street Philadelphia, PA $ 464,000
7101 Mccallum Street
$ 464,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

7101 Mccallum Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19119
$ 464,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.2 Sq 3,008

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,857

7101 Mccallum Street, Philadelphia, PA 19119 - Image 1
7101 Mccallum Street, Philadelphia, PA 19119 - Image 2
7101 Mccallum Street, Philadelphia, PA 19119 - Image 3
7101 Mccallum Street, Philadelphia, PA 19119 - Image 4
7101 Mccallum Street, Philadelphia, PA 19119 - Image 5
7101 Mccallum Street, Philadelphia, PA 19119 - Image 6
7101 Mccallum Street, Philadelphia, PA 19119 - Image 7
7101 Mccallum Street, Philadelphia, PA 19119 - Image 8
7101 Mccallum Street, Philadelphia, PA 19119 - Image 9
7101 Mccallum Street, Philadelphia, PA 19119 - Image 10
7101 Mccallum Street, Philadelphia, PA 19119 - Image 11
7101 Mccallum Street, Philadelphia, PA 19119 - Image 12
7101 Mccallum Street, Philadelphia, PA 19119 - Image 13
7101 Mccallum Street, Philadelphia, PA 19119 - Image 14

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $464,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 3,008 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.17.

Classic Center Hall Colonial on a corner lot located in Mount Airy just off of Lincoln Drive. First floor features a nice sized living room with fireplace and connecting sun room, formal dining room with hardwood floors, powder room plus eat-in kitchen. Large 2nd floor master bedroom suite with hardwood floors and half bath. Additional huge bedroom on the 2nd floor with full hall bath. Two additional bedrooms on the 3rd floor with full bath. Large basement ,nice sized yard and detached garage. Opportunities like this don't come along often so act quick.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 464,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 9,258

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2586426

Features
General
Living Area 3008
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Zoning RSA2
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Electric Circuit Breakers
Levels 2.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions In Mount Airy just off of Lincoln Drive.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19119 (19119)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7200.00
Tax Annual Amount 9258.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 154.26
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 1057
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3008
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 60.00 x 120.00
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 132200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7101

Affordability Calculator

$3,628
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,857
Monthly Property Taxes
$772
Monthly Home Insurance
--