1809 Wylie Street # 1 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,575
1809 Wylie Street # 1
$ 1,575
Share Save

1809 Wylie Street # 1

Philadelphia, PA, 19130
$ 1,575
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 1,458
1809 Wylie Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 1
1809 Wylie Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 2
1809 Wylie Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 3
1809 Wylie Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 4
1809 Wylie Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 5
1809 Wylie Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 6
1809 Wylie Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 7
1809 Wylie Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 8
1809 Wylie Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 9
1809 Wylie Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 10
1809 Wylie Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 11
1809 Wylie Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 12
1809 Wylie Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 13
1809 Wylie Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 14
1809 Wylie Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 15

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,575 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,458 square foot property was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.03.

Location!!! Location!!! Location!!! Welcome home to this beautifully renovated, charming and inviting 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath apartment, located on one of the hottest blocks in Francisville (directly across from Francisville playground), one of Philadelphias most vibrant and desired neighborhoods. Step inside to a bright, open-concept living space featuring updated flooring, modern lighting, and contemporary finishes throughout. The sleek kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, stylish cabinetry, and ample counter space, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The bedroom includes generous closet storage and a private full bath, while a convenient half bath is ideal for guests. Extra storage space and washer/dryer is located in the partially finished basement. Enjoy the rare bonus of a private rear yard, perfect for relaxing or creating your own outdoor oasis. Located steps away from Eastern Penitentiary, Art Museum, Barnes and Rodin and a twenty minute walk into Center City. Close to public transportation. Loads of bars, restaurants and cafes in the area. Lease Terms: 1st month, last month and 1 month security deposit due prior to lease signing. Application to be submitted through KW Empower. Tenant responsible for PGW, PECO, Internet/Cable. Water $60 flat fee. Landlord Requirements: Applicants to make 3x the monthly rent in verifiable gross income, credit history to be considered, no evictions within the past 5 years, and must have a verifiable rental history with on-time rental payments. Exceptions to this criteria may exist under the law and will be considered.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,575

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2585516

Features
General
Living Area 1458
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Washer Dryer Stove Microwave Refrigerator
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1920
Tenant Pays Water Electricity Gas
Levels 3
Unit Number 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Ridge Avenue turn onto N 18th Street then make a left onto Wylie Street — 1809 Wylie St will be on your right.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19130 (19130)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1458.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.08
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-02-20
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1458
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 57.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1809

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$1,575 -1.56% Price Down
4/8/2026$1,600 -3.03% Price Down
3/13/2026$1,650 -2.94% Price Down
3/9/2026$1,700 -2.86% Price Down
2/20/2026$1,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1809 Wylie Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA, 19130 is a Property for Rent at $1,575 with 1,458 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 1809 Wylie Street # 1 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 19130 which is in Philadelphia, PA