1345 E Susquehanna Ave # 1ST FLOOR Philadelphia, PA $ 1,000
1345 E Susquehanna Ave # 1ST FLOOR
$ 1,000
Share Save

1345 E Susquehanna Ave # 1ST FLOOR

Philadelphia, PA, 19110
$ 1,000
Bedrooms-- Baths--
1345 E Susquehanna Ave # 1ST FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19110 - Image 1
1345 E Susquehanna Ave # 1ST FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19110 - Image 2
1345 E Susquehanna Ave # 1ST FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19110 - Image 3
1345 E Susquehanna Ave # 1ST FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19110 - Image 4
1345 E Susquehanna Ave # 1ST FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19110 - Image 5
1345 E Susquehanna Ave # 1ST FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19110 - Image 6

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,000. This property was built in 1930.

Ground Floor Rent: $1,850.00 + NNN Ground Floor Size: 1,020+/- Sq. Ft. Second Floor Rent: $1,850.00 + NNN Ground Floor Size: 1,050 +/- Sq. Ft. Lot: $800.00 Floor Plate: 6,495 +/- Sq. Ft. Zoning: CM-2.5 Commercial Mixed Use

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,000

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Professional,Hair Salon and Spa

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2585158

Features
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Hardwood
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 2
Heating Y/N Y
Central Air Y/N Y
Entry Level 1
Number of Elevators 0
See more
General
Sewer No Septic System Public Sewer
Heating Zoned 90% Forced Air Central
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Water Available Electric Available Natural Gas Available Cable TV Available
Roof Asphalt
Zoning CMX25
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Main Entrance Lock Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Masonry
Exclusions Electric Water Usage Parking Lot is available as a separate rental at $800.00 per month plus insurance
Year Built 1930
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View City
Unit Number 1ST FLOOR
Property Subtype Office
Current Use Office
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Business Type Professional Hair Salon and Spa Other
Accessibility 36 + wide Halls
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Lease
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions Just East of Broad Street at Susquehanna Avenue Broad Street Subway and North of Temple Main Campus
City PHILADELPHIA
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area 19122 (19122)
Property Condition Excellent
Ok to Lease Negotiable
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.98
Leasable Area 1020
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-02-01
Water Source Public
Inclusions Kitchenette appliances and central air
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 42.00 x 152.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1345

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/19/2026$1,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1345 E Susquehanna Ave # 1ST FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA, 19110 is a Property for Rent at $1,000. 1345 E Susquehanna Ave # 1ST FLOOR was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 19110 which is in Philadelphia, PA