2521 N 12Th Street # 2 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,800
2521 N 12Th Street # 2
$ 1,800
Share Save

2521 N 12Th Street # 2

Philadelphia, PA, 19133
$ 1,800
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,336
2521 N 12Th Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 1
2521 N 12Th Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 2
2521 N 12Th Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 3
2521 N 12Th Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 4
2521 N 12Th Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 5
2521 N 12Th Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 6
2521 N 12Th Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 7
2521 N 12Th Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 8
2521 N 12Th Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 9
2521 N 12Th Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 10

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,800 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,336 square foot property was built in 1915 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to 2521 N 12th St, a newly renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath apartment offering modern comfort and excellent value in North Philadelphia. This bright and updated unit features a clean contemporary interior with updated flooring, a refreshed kitchen and bathroom, and abundant natural light throughout. The spacious bedrooms provide flexibility for roommates, a home office, or additional living space. Conveniently located near Temple University, SEPTA transit, neighborhood shopping, and major routes to Center City, this move-in-ready home is ideal for tenants seeking a well-maintained residence with easy access to everything the city has to offer.

See more

Rental Contingent

Price

$ 1,800

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2585414

Features
General
Living Area 2336
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1915
Levels 2
Unit Number 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Google
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19133 (19133)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1018.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.77
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-02-18
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2336
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 68.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2521
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mach Real Estate Llc

Broker

veit.t178@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/18/2026$1,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2521 N 12Th Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA, 19133 is a Property for Rent at $1,800 with 2,336 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 2521 N 12Th Street # 2 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1915. The property's zip code is 19133 which is in Philadelphia, PA