278 S 60Th Street Philadelphia, PA $ 2,400
278 S 60Th Street
$ 2,400
Share Save

278 S 60Th Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19139
$ 2,400
Bedrooms5 Baths1.1 Sq 1,670
278 S 60Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 1
278 S 60Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 2
278 S 60Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 3
278 S 60Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 4
278 S 60Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 5
278 S 60Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 6
278 S 60Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 7
278 S 60Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 8
278 S 60Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 9
278 S 60Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 10
278 S 60Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 11
278 S 60Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 12
278 S 60Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 13
278 S 60Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 14
278 S 60Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 15
278 S 60Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 16
278 S 60Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 17
278 S 60Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 18
278 S 60Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 19
278 S 60Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 20

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,400 with 5 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,670 square foot property was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome to 278 S 60th Street, a spacious 5-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom single-family home located in the heart of West Philadelphia. Offering 1,670 square feet of living space, this MASSIVE home is ideal for a large family seeking extra room, comfort, and flexibility! The first floor features a convenient bedroom tucked behind the kitchen, perfect for a guest room or home office, along with a half bathroom. Upstairs, youll find four additional bedrooms and a full bathroom, providing plenty of space for everyone. The home also includes an unfinished basement for storage and a comfortable backyard, ideal for fresh air, relaxing, or entertaining. Recently renovated and freshly turned over from the previous tenant, this home is move-in ready and waiting for a new tenant to make it their own and treat it with care. Conveniently located near local stores, public transportation, schools, and everyday amenities. PROUDLY ACCEPTING SECTION-8 FIVE BEDROOM VOUCHERS! PHA will determine the final rents. Now available for lease... schedule your showing today! We can't wait to welcome you home.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,400

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2584600

Features
General
Living Area 1670
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling None
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1925
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use GPS.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19139 (19139)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1280.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.44
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-02-16
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Outside Entrance Poured Concrete Unfinished
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1670
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 80.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 278

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/7/2026$2,400 -4.00% Price Down
3/16/2026$2,500 -2.08% Price Down
2/16/2026$2,553 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

278 S 60Th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19139 is a Property for Rent at $2,400 with 1,670 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 278 S 60Th Street has 5 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19139 which is in Philadelphia, PA