5304 Jackson Street # 1 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,325
5304 Jackson Street # 1
$ 1,325
Share Save

5304 Jackson Street # 1

Philadelphia, PA, 19124
$ 1,325
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,398
5304 Jackson Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 1
5304 Jackson Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 2
5304 Jackson Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 3
5304 Jackson Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 4
5304 Jackson Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 5
5304 Jackson Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 6

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,325 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,398 square foot property was built in 1945 on a lot size of 0.05.

Welcome to 5304 Jackson St - Unit 1, a charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located in the vibrant city of Philadelphia, PA. This apartment offers a comfortable and stylish living space, perfect for those who appreciate a well-designed home. The kitchen is fully equipped, ready for you to prepare your favorite meals. The two bedrooms are spacious, providing ample room for relaxation and personalization. The bathroom is well-maintained, ensuring a clean and refreshing experience. This apartment is not just a place to live, but a place to love. Experience the best of Philadelphia living at 5304 Jackson St - Unit 1.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,325

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1945

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2584550

Features
General
Living Area 1398
Sewer Other
Heating Other
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1945
Levels 2
Application Fee 40.0
Unit Number 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions 5304 Jackson St - Unit 1 Philadelphia PA 19124
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19124 (19124)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2100.00
Structure Type Other
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.95
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-02-16
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1398
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Other
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 28.00 x 75.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5304
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Prosperity Real Estate & Investment Services

Broker

kirk@prosperityreis.com

Email

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/2/2026$1,325 -5.36% Price Down
2/16/2026$1,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5304 Jackson Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA, 19124 is a Property for Rent at $1,325 with 1,398 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 5304 Jackson Street # 1 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1945. The property's zip code is 19124 which is in Philadelphia, PA