1925 Montrose Street Philadelphia, PA $ 2,650
1925 Montrose Street
$ 2,650
Share Save

1925 Montrose Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19146
$ 2,650
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,286
1925 Montrose Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 1

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,650 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,286 square foot property was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath Townhome in the prestigious Graduate Hospital area. Fantastic location on a great block, central to all of the amenities that the City has to offer. Abundant natural light flows through in every room. At over 1200 S/F, you'll have plenty of living space , along with room to entertain. This home features upgraded laminate flooring, recessed lighting, Central air, and has been freshly painted throughout. Modern kitchen with newer Stainless Steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinet space. Large private fenced yard, perfect for BBQ's and family gatherings. Two nicely appointed bedrooms in the upper level, as well as upstairs laundry for your added convenience. Beautiful spa-like bathroom with great light, and fully tiled throughout. Large basement area, convenient for storage, also well suited for a home gym. Pets OK at owners discretion. Make your appointment to see this showcase home today. ***PLEASE NOTE, THIS IS A NON-SMOKING/VAPING HOME***

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,650

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2584254

Features
General
Living Area 1286
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Pet Deposit 400.0
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1925
Levels 2
Application Fee 40.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions USE JEEPUS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19146 (19146)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 864.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.06
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-02-15
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1286
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 54.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1925

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/15/2026$2,650 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1925 Montrose Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19146 is a Property for Rent at $2,650 with 1,286 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1925 Montrose Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19146 which is in Philadelphia, PA