374 Port Royal Drive Toms River, NJ $ 409,000
374 Port Royal Drive
$ 409,000
Adult Community
Open House 5/16 11am - 2pm
Share Save

374 Port Royal Drive

Toms River, NJ, 08757
$ 409,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,232

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,518

374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 1
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 2
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 3
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 4
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 5
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 6
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 7
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 8
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 9
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 10
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 11
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 12
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 13
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 14
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 15
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 16
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 17
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 18
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 19
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 20
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 21
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 22
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 23
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 24
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 25
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 26
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 27
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 28
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 29
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 30
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 31
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 32
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 33
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 34
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 35
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 36
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 37
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 38
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 39
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 40
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 41
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 42
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 43
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 44
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 45
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 46
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 47
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 48
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 49
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 50
374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757 - Image 51

Single Family Home for sale in Toms River, NJ

for $409,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,232 square foot home was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.12.

Located in the desirable adult community of Holiday City West, this updated 2-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers comfortable, move-in-ready living. Recent updates include a renovated kitchen with new appliances and center island, new bathrooms, new flooring, and new lighting fixtures. The home features a dining room, and a spacious living room that provides flexible layout options. Features include a private sunroom, and a 1-car garage with direct interior access. Community amenities include clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, fitness center, and other recreational facilities. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and the Jersey Shore.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
374 Port Royal Drive Toms River, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 409,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,199

Style

Detached

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Toms River

County/Region

Ocean

MLS | Web ID

22603995

Features
Exterior
Model Lakeview
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.12
Spa N
Building Area Total 1232.0
Lot Dimensions 50 x 105
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Roof Shingle
HOA Fee 150.0
Garage Spaces 1.0
Patio/Porch Features Porch - Enclosed
Architectural Style Detached
Exclusions Personal Items
Year Built 1984
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Adult Community
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Mule Road to Barbados Dr to Port Royal Dr
City Toms River
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Holiday City
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 5227.2
Carport Y/N N
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 3199.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Central Reg Middle
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor Berkeley (BER)
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 123500
Water Body Access Y/N None
See more
Interior
Basement None
Total Fireplaces 0
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Heating-Baseboard True
Heating-Hot Water True
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 374

Affordability Calculator

$2,785
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,518
Monthly Property Taxes
$267

Nearby
742343 Elementary School
1148353 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/16/2026$409,000 -4.86% Price Down
2/14/2026$429,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

374 Port Royal Drive, Toms River, NJ, 08757 is a Single Family Home for sale at $409,000 with 1,232 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 374 Port Royal Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 08757 which is in Toms River, NJ