1505 Parrish Street # A Philadelphia, PA $ 2,400
1505 Parrish Street # A
$ 2,400
Share Save

1505 Parrish Street # A

Philadelphia, PA, 19130
$ 2,400
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,376
1505 Parrish Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 1
1505 Parrish Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 2
1505 Parrish Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 3
1505 Parrish Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 4
1505 Parrish Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 5
1505 Parrish Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 6
1505 Parrish Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 7
1505 Parrish Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 8
1505 Parrish Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 9
1505 Parrish Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 10
1505 Parrish Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 11
1505 Parrish Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 12
1505 Parrish Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 13
1505 Parrish Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 14
1505 Parrish Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 15
1505 Parrish Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 16
1505 Parrish Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 17
1505 Parrish Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 18
1505 Parrish Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 19
1505 Parrish Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 20
1505 Parrish Street # A, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 21

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,400 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,376 square foot property was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.03.

Fairly new construction. All hard wood flooring throughout. Quartz counter top. Sound system and video intercom. Sound system can stream the music and radio . There is a back yard. $60 water fee monthly.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,400

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Bi-level

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2583366

Features
General
Living Area 1376
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Central Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Bi-level
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 2021
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area 19130 (19130)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1450.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.74
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-02-11
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1376
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Kitchen
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 50.00 x2
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1505
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tesla Realty Group, Llc

Broker

wangkrystal8@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/12/2026$2,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1505 Parrish Street # A, Philadelphia, PA, 19130 is a Property for Rent at $2,400 with 1,376 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 1505 Parrish Street # A has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 19130 which is in Philadelphia, PA