1314 Spring Garden Street Philadelphia, PA $ 4,693
1314 Spring Garden Street
$ 4,693
New Construction
Share Save

1314 Spring Garden Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19123
$ 4,693
Bedrooms-- Baths--
1314 Spring Garden Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 1
1314 Spring Garden Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 2
1314 Spring Garden Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 3
1314 Spring Garden Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 4
1314 Spring Garden Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 5
1314 Spring Garden Street, Philadelphia, PA 19123 - Image 6

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $4,693. This property was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.47.

1,609 +/- SF of new construction retail space 16 dramatic ceiling heights Access to covered loading area with 30 clear height Delivery estimated: Q1 Jan 2025 Potential parking available for commercial tenant Ground floor of 149-unit apartment Zoning: CMX-4 Located above the Spring Garden SEPTA (Subway) Station. 1 stop from Center City & 3 stops from Temple University. Central location among booming commercial and residential development between City Hall and Temple University, making this space ideal for childcare facility. Easy access to Septas Broad Street Line and buses as well as to major city arteries like I-676, I-95, I-76

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,693

Taxes

$ 0

Style

General Retail

Lot Size

0.47

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2582344

Cooling Other
Zoning CMX4
Construction Materials Other
Year Built 2025
City PHILADELPHIA
Number Of Units Total 149
MLS Area 19123 (19123)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20600.00
Property Condition Excellent
Ok to Lease Negotiable
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.92
Construction Completed Y/N Y
Leasable Area 1609
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-02-09
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Exterior
Water Source Other
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 206.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.47
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1314

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/9/2026$4,692 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1314 Spring Garden Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19123 is a Property for Rent at $4,693 with a lot size of 0.47. 1314 Spring Garden Street was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 19123 which is in Philadelphia, PA