2147 N Marston Street Philadelphia, PA $ 159,900
2147 N Marston Street
$ 159,900
Share Save

2147 N Marston Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19121
$ 159,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 958

Monthly Estimate*

$ 985

2147 N Marston Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 1
2147 N Marston Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 2
2147 N Marston Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 3
2147 N Marston Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 4
2147 N Marston Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 5
2147 N Marston Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 6
2147 N Marston Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 7
2147 N Marston Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 8
2147 N Marston Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 9
2147 N Marston Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 10
2147 N Marston Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 11
2147 N Marston Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 12
2147 N Marston Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 13
2147 N Marston Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 14
2147 N Marston Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 15

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $159,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 958 square foot townhouse was built in 1915 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to 2147 N Marston Street, a fully renovated, income-producing single-family home located in the heart of Strawberry Mansion, just moments from the continued growth and development of nearby Brewerytown. This turnkey investment features a modern, thoughtfully updated interior with rich hardwood flooring, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a beautifully finished bathroom with custom tile work. The functional layout offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, providing strong rental appeal and comfortable city living. The property also includes a private, fenced rear patioan added bonus for tenants seeking outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. Positioned just blocks from popular restaurants, breweries, coffee shops, and everyday conveniences, this location continues to attract long-term rental demand driven by the expansion of Brewerytown and surrounding areas. Being sold tenant-occupied, this is a seamless, income-producing asset ideal for investors looking to add a stabilized property to their portfolio with immediate cash flow.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 159,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,375

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2580734

Features
General
Living Area 958
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Appliances Built-In Range Dishwasher
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1915
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions French Street and N Marston
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19121 (19121)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 689.00
Tax Annual Amount 2375.0
Property Condition Excellent Very Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 166.91
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 205
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 958
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 50.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 33900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2147

Affordability Calculator

$1,182
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$985
Monthly Property Taxes
$198

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$159,900 -13.57% Price Down
4/2/2026$185,000 -5.13% Price Down
3/11/2026$195,000 -11.36% Price Down
2/28/2026$220,000 -2.18% Price Down
2/4/2026$224,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2147 N Marston Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 is a Townhouse for sale at $159,900 with 958 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 2147 N Marston Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1915. The property's zip code is 19121 which is in Philadelphia, PA