1501 Chatham Drive Toms River, NJ $ 599,000
1501 Chatham Drive
$ 599,000
Share Save

1501 Chatham Drive

Toms River, NJ, 08753
$ 599,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,874

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,688

1501 Chatham Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 - Image 1
1501 Chatham Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 - Image 2
1501 Chatham Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 - Image 3
1501 Chatham Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 - Image 4
1501 Chatham Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 - Image 5
1501 Chatham Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 - Image 6
1501 Chatham Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 - Image 7
1501 Chatham Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 - Image 8
1501 Chatham Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 - Image 9
1501 Chatham Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 - Image 10
1501 Chatham Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 - Image 11
1501 Chatham Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 - Image 12
1501 Chatham Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 - Image 13
1501 Chatham Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 - Image 14
1501 Chatham Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 - Image 15
1501 Chatham Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 - Image 16
1501 Chatham Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 - Image 17
1501 Chatham Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 - Image 18
1501 Chatham Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 - Image 19
1501 Chatham Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 - Image 20
1501 Chatham Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 - Image 21
1501 Chatham Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 - Image 22
1501 Chatham Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 - Image 23
1501 Chatham Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 - Image 24
1501 Chatham Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 - Image 25
1501 Chatham Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 - Image 26
1501 Chatham Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 - Image 27
1501 Chatham Drive, Toms River, NJ 08753 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Toms River, NJ

for $599,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,874 square foot home was built in 1966 on a lot size of 0.25.

Welcome to this charming bi-level home in Toms River! 1501 Chatham Dr boasts 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and plenty of room for making memories. Perfect blend of comfort and style - schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 599,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,289

Style

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Toms River

County/Region

Ocean

MLS | Web ID

22602984

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Roof Shingle
Garage Spaces 1.0
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Exclusions Tenant belongings.
Year Built 1966
Stories Count 2
Levels Bi-Level
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Ocean
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Brookside
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Rt 37 to Vaughn Ave to Chatham Dr.
City Toms River
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Brookside
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10890.0
Carport Y/N N
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 5289.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor Toms River Twp (TOM)
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 270700
Water Body Access Y/N None
See more
Interior
Basement None
Total Fireplaces 0
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.25
Spa N
Building Area Total 1874.0
Lot Dimensions 110 x 100
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1501
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Reuven Weiss

Listing Agent

Nationwide Homes Realty

Broker

rweiss600@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,129
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,688
Monthly Property Taxes
$441

Nearby
742343 Elementary School
742618 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$599,000 -3.37% Price Down
2/3/2026$619,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1501 Chatham Drive, Toms River, NJ, 08753 is a Single Family Home for sale at $599,000 with 1,874 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 1501 Chatham Drive has 4 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 08753 which is in Toms River, NJ