2423 W Norris Street # 2 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,350
2423 W Norris Street # 2
$ 1,350
Share Save

2423 W Norris Street # 2

Philadelphia, PA, 19121
$ 1,350
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,520
2423 W Norris Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 1
2423 W Norris Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 2
2423 W Norris Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 3
2423 W Norris Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 4
2423 W Norris Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 5
2423 W Norris Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 6
2423 W Norris Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 7
2423 W Norris Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 8
2423 W Norris Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 9
2423 W Norris Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 10
2423 W Norris Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 11
2423 W Norris Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 12
2423 W Norris Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 13
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,350 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,520 square foot property was built in 1915 on a lot size of 0.03.

Bright, clean, newly renovated two bedroom apartment in North Philadelphia West. Easy walk to bus routes 3, 61 and 33. Available for immediate occupancy. No cats. Dogs okay with references and a pet fee that ranges between $250-$500 based on references.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,350

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2578732

Features
General
Living Area 1520
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling None
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1915
Levels 1
Application Fee 55.0
Unit Number 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions 2423 W. Norris St. - 19121 - please use google maps
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19121 (19121)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1232.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.89
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.dropbox.com/s/ke85myhh65gyu3p/2423%20W%20Norris%20%281%29.MOV?dl=0
Availability Date 2026-01-31
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1520
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 77.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2423

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
1/27/2026$1,350 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2423 W Norris Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA, 19121 is a Property for Rent at $1,350 with 1,520 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 2423 W Norris Street # 2 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1915. The property's zip code is 19121 which is in Philadelphia, PA