2914 N 22Nd Street Philadelphia, PA $ 1,600
2914 N 22Nd Street
$ 1,600
Share Save

2914 N 22Nd Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19132
$ 1,600
Bedrooms-- Baths--
2914 N 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 1

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,600. This property was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.03.

Approximately 1,200 SF Retail Space Available in the Heart of the 22nd Street Corridor Located in the Allegheny West area at 22nd & Cambria St., this property offers strong visibility, steady foot traffic, and numerous neighboring businesses. Highlights: Approximately 1,200 sq. ft. of versatile retail space High foot traffic along an active commercial corridor Surrounded by a variety of established businesses Previously occupied by a convenience store, tax office, and shoe repair shop Ideal for retail, service businesses, or office use

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,600

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Convenience Store/Gas,Medical,Professional,Religio

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2578390

Cooling Central A/C
Zoning C2
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1925
Property Subtype Retail
Current Use Convenience Store
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Business Type Convenience Store/Gas Medical Professional Religious Facility Restaurant/Bar Other
Accessibility None
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Lease
Subdivision Name PHILADELPHIA (WEST)
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions N 22nd st
City PHILADELPHIA
MLS Area 19132 (19132)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1495.00
Ok to Lease Negotiable
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.14
Leasable Area 1400
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-01-26
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2914

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/10/2026$1,600 -5.88% Price Down
2/26/2026$1,700 -5.56% Price Down
1/26/2026$1,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2914 N 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19132 is a Property for Rent at $1,600 with a lot size of 0.03. 2914 N 22Nd Street was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19132 which is in Philadelphia, PA