475 S Adams - Unit #8 Birmingham, MI $ 1,750
475 S Adams - Unit #8
$ 1,750
Share Save

475 S Adams - Unit #8

Birmingham, MI, 48009
$ 1,750
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 900
475 S Adams - Unit #8, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 1
475 S Adams - Unit #8, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 2
475 S Adams - Unit #8, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 3
475 S Adams - Unit #8, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 4
475 S Adams - Unit #8, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 5
475 S Adams - Unit #8, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 6
475 S Adams - Unit #8, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 7
475 S Adams - Unit #8, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 8
475 S Adams - Unit #8, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 9

Property for Rent in Birmingham, MI

for $1,750 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 900 square foot property was built in 1980.

BEAUTIFUL BIRMINGHAM RANCH CONDO - JUST 3 BLOCKS TO DOWNTOWN BIRMINGHAM SHOPPING & RESTAURANTS - WELL MAINTAINED COMPLEX - FIRST FLOOR/GROUND LEVEL RANCH CONDO UNIT - TWO BEDROOMS - BEAUTIFUL REFINISHED HARDWOOD FLOORS - GORGEOUS UPDATED BATHROOM - FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR IN 2026 - OPEN FLOOR PLAN/KITCHEN OPEN TO LIVING ROOM W/BREAKFAST BAR - UPDATED WHITE KITCHEN W/ALL APPLIANCES - HEAT/GAS/WATER/TRASH/ASSOCIATION FEE ARE ALL INCLUDED WITH THE MONTHLY RENT PAYMENT - CLEAN COMMON BASEMENT W/SECURE STORAGE AREA & WASHERS & DRYERS - ASSIGNED PARKING SPACE #8 (CLOSE TO ENTRY IN REAR OF BUILDING) - LEASE REQUIREMENTS: MINIMUM 700 CREDIT SCORE AND INCOME OF $60,000 OR MORE PER YEAR - APPLICATIONS ARE ONLINE THROUGH RENT SPREE (LISTING AGENT CAN PROVIDE ONLINE APPLICATION LINK) ALSO REQUIRED ARE THE TENANTS LAST TWO PAY STUBS - NO SMOKING INSIDE UNIT & NO PETS ALLOWED - GREAT LOCATION & VERY CLOSE TO DOWNTOWN BIRMINGHAM - A WONDERFUL LOCATION WITH EASY ACCESS TO EVERYTHING - IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY/NOW VACANT OF AS 4/20/26.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,750

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60965674

Features
General
Heating Baseboard Hot Water
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Wall/Window A/C
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1980
Parking 1 Space
Pets Allowed No
Subdivision Birmingham Village Condo Occpn 1771 MI
Style Ranch
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 39.99
Ownership Private
Municipality Birmingham
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style Condo/Apt 1st Flr
Area Birmingham (63192)
Primary City Birmingham
Directions Corner of Adams Rd and Bowers - Assigned Parking in Rear of Building by Rear Entrance Parking Space #8
City Birmingham
School District Birmingham City School District
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description T2N R11E SEC 31 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 1771 BIRMINGHAM VILLAGE CONDOS UNIT 8 L 36079 P 825 8-22-05 FR 103-038
DOM 120
Postal Code 48009
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.94
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6

Nearby
759888 Elementary School
760074 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/16/2026 $1,750 -2.78% Price Down
1/24/2026 $1,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

475 S Adams - Unit #8, Birmingham, MI, 48009 is a Property for Rent at $1,750 with 900 sqft. 475 S Adams - Unit #8 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 48009 which is in Birmingham, MI