1245 Derby Road # 7 Birmingham, MI $ 229,000
1245 Derby Road # 7
$ 229,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1245 Derby Road # 7

Birmingham, MI, 48009
$ 229,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 982

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,410

1245 Derby Road # 7, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 1
1245 Derby Road # 7, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 2
1245 Derby Road # 7, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 3
1245 Derby Road # 7, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 4
1245 Derby Road # 7, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 5
1245 Derby Road # 7, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 6
1245 Derby Road # 7, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 7
1245 Derby Road # 7, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 8
1245 Derby Road # 7, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 9
1245 Derby Road # 7, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 10
1245 Derby Road # 7, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 11
1245 Derby Road # 7, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 12
1245 Derby Road # 7, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 13
1245 Derby Road # 7, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 14
1245 Derby Road # 7, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 15
1245 Derby Road # 7, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 16
1245 Derby Road # 7, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 17
1245 Derby Road # 7, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 18
1245 Derby Road # 7, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 19
1245 Derby Road # 7, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 20
1245 Derby Road # 7, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 21
1245 Derby Road # 7, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 22
1245 Derby Road # 7, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 23
1245 Derby Road # 7, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 24
1245 Derby Road # 7, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 25

Condo for sale in Birmingham, MI

for $229,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 982 square foot condo was built in 1960.

Condo Active

Price

$ 229,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,816

Style

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60993946

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail.
Dining Room Level Second
Basement Common Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1960
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style Condo/Apt 2nd Flr or Above
Area Birmingham (63192)
Primary City Birmingham
Directions South of Big Beaver Road and east of Adams
City Birmingham
School District Birmingham City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T2N R11E SEC 30 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 333 BIRMINGHAM NORTH UNIT 64 BLDG 8 L 7968 P 478 5-21-07 CORR
DOM 0
Postal Code 48009
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 233.2

Listing Agent

Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

Broker

roufailraphael@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,561
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,410
Monthly Property Taxes
$151

Nearby
759888 Elementary School
760074 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$229,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1245 Derby Road # 7, Birmingham, MI, 48009 is a Condo for sale at $229,000 with 982 sqft. 1245 Derby Road # 7 has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 48009 which is in Birmingham, MI