6828 NW 3rd Ave 1 Miami, FL $ 2,150
6828 NW 3rd Ave 1
$ 2,150
Share Save

6828 NW 3rd Ave 1

Miami, FL, 33150
$ 2,150
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 850
6828 NW 3rd Ave 1, Miami, FL 33150 - Image 1
6828 NW 3rd Ave 1, Miami, FL 33150 - Image 2
6828 NW 3rd Ave 1, Miami, FL 33150 - Image 3
6828 NW 3rd Ave 1, Miami, FL 33150 - Image 4
6828 NW 3rd Ave 1, Miami, FL 33150 - Image 5
6828 NW 3rd Ave 1, Miami, FL 33150 - Image 6
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Miami, FL

for $2,150 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 850 square foot property was built in 1925.

Beautifully furnished 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located in the heart of Miami’s Little Haiti/Little River district. This turnkey unit features a bright and functional layout, modern furnishings, tile flooring throughout, and a well-equipped kitchen with ample storage. Both bedrooms offer comfortable setups with stylish décor and generous closet space. The bathroom is clean, updated, and designed for everyday convenience. Situated on a quiet residential block with easy access to I-95, Miami Shores, Design District, Wynwood, and Downtown. Close to public transit, shops, and local dining. Annual lease only. Fast approval for qualified tenants to include First and Security (2 months) Three months for fair credit and work verification.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,150

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11949099

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Flat
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Open Porch
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1925
Stories Count 2
Levels One Two
Unit Number 1
Property Subtype Multi Family
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Laundry
Subdivision Name GROVELAND PK
Garage Y/N false
Rent Includes Gardener Hot Water Sewer Trash Collection Water
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Miami Edison
City Miami
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description 5700
MLS Area 31
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9375
Elementary School Jesse J McCrary Jr.
Year Built Details Unknown
Middle/Junior High School Horace Mann
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11949099
Availability Date 2026-01-20
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Multi Family
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description GROVELAND PARK PB 6-91 LOT 3 & N1/2 OF LOT 4 BLK 6 LOT SIZE 75.000 X 125 COC 24718-4415 0706 1
See more
Interior
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Porch
Parking Features One Space
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9375
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Broker 305

Broker

damianzap@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
3063078 Elementary School
4809440 Middle School
Miami Edison High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/27/2026 $2,150 -2.27% Price Down
4/6/2026 $2,200 -0.90% Price Down
4/3/2026 $2,220 -0.22% Price Down
3/16/2026 $2,225 -1.11% Price Down
2/24/2026 $2,250 -1.96% Price Down
1/28/2026 $2,295 -1.08% Price Down
1/20/2026 $2,320 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6828 NW 3rd Ave 1, Miami, FL, 33150 is a Property for Rent at $2,150 with 850 sqft. 6828 NW 3rd Ave 1 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 33150 which is in Miami, FL