800 NE 195th Street 601 Miami, FL $ 265,000
800 NE 195th Street 601
$ 265,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

800 NE 195th Street 601

Miami, FL, 33179
$ 265,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,925

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,632

800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 1
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 2
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 3
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 4
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 5
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 6
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 7
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 8
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 9
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 10
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 11
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 12
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 13
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 14
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 15
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 16
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 17
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 18
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 19
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 20
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 21
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 22
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 23
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 24
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 25
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 26
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 27
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 28
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 29
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 30
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 31
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 32
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 33
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 34
800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL 33179 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Miami, FL

for $265,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,925 square foot condo was built in 1969.

This gorgeous condo is well maintained with an updated kitchen, bathrooms & tile throughout. Huge Living & Family room with large formal dining. Kitchen has ample upgraded cabinets in a clean white finish with kitchen dining. Dining room faces large balcony doors with great east view. Family room is very spacious with ample room for custom sofa. Huge Master bedroom with room for a desk/extra sofa/chair & plenty of closet space. Master bath is upgraded with granite counter tops, large wood cabinets, upscale lighting & upgraded shower with glass doors. Guest bath upgraded w/granite tops & shower/tub. Laundry room inside unit. Building has large heated pool, BBQ grills & party room. 24hr desk security & 2 parking spaces included This apartment can now be rented three years after purchase

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 265,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 429

Style

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

F10537017

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 1377
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Hot Water Maintenance Grounds Sewer Trash Water
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Gated Community Security Fence Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1969
View Garden
Unit Number 601
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds Picnic Area Pool Elevator(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Canongate Condo
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Dr. Michael M. Krop
City Miami
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2300
Elementary School Madie Ives K-8 Preparatory Academy
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 429
Middle/Junior High School Highland Oaks
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/800-NE-195th-St-Unit-601-Miami-FL-33179/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description CANONGATE CONDO NO ONE UNIT 601 SIXTH FLOOR UNDIV .090497% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS CLERKS FILE 69R-212307 OR 17743-3612-3609 0697 5
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Closet Cabinetry
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 7
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 6
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Attached Garage Valet
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Marco Zarfati

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,667
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,632
Monthly Property Taxes
$36

Nearby
4810962 Elementary School
4809533 Middle School
Dr. Michael M. Krop High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$265,000 -1.85% Price Down
4/17/2026$270,000 -1.82% Price Down
3/30/2026$275,000 -1.79% Price Down
3/3/2026$280,000 -3.45% Price Down
2/9/2026$290,000 -1.69% Price Down
1/14/2026$295,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

800 NE 195th Street 601, Miami, FL, 33179 is a Condo for sale at $265,000 with 1,925 sqft. 800 NE 195th Street 601 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 33179 which is in Miami, FL