234 Fountain Street Philadelphia, PA $ 675,000
234 Fountain Street
$ 675,000
Share Save

234 Fountain Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19128
$ 675,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 2,748

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,156

234 Fountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 1
234 Fountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 2
234 Fountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 3
234 Fountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 4
234 Fountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 5
234 Fountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 6
234 Fountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 7
234 Fountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 8
234 Fountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 9
234 Fountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 10
234 Fountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 11
234 Fountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 12
234 Fountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 13
234 Fountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 14
234 Fountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 15
234 Fountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 16
234 Fountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 17
234 Fountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 18
234 Fountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 19
234 Fountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 20
234 Fountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 21
234 Fountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 22
234 Fountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 23
234 Fountain Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 24

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $675,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,748 square foot townhouse was built in 2022.

Built just four years ago, this stunning 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath townhome in the heart of Manayunk is the kind of place that stops you the moment you walk in soaring 10-foot ceilings on the main level, 9-foot ceilings above, and a flow that makes every room feel like it was designed just for you. The open-concept main floor is made for living and entertaining. A coffered ceiling, gas fireplace with custom built-ins, and nearly floor-to-ceiling windows create a space that's both grand and genuinely warm. The chef's kitchen has everything a serious cook could ask for a 6-burner gas cooktop with pot filler, double wall ovens, quartz countertops, a fireclay apron sink, and a beautiful island that invites everyone to gather. The wet bar with wine fridge leads out to the rear deck and custom patio, making indoor-outdoor entertaining effortless. Every bedroom is spacious and thoughtfully designed, with the primary suite offering a true escape a spa-inspired bath with soaking tub, dual vanities, and glass shower, plus a private deck and walk-in closet. When the night calls for something more, grab a drink from the dry bar and head up to the expansive rooftop deck, where sweeping views of Manayunk and the surrounding greenery stretch out before you. The finished lower level is a wonderful bonus a bright guest bedroom with its own full bath sits alongside a generous flex space ready to become whatever you need: a home office, a media room, a gym, a playroom, or all of the above. With four levels of living, three private outdoor spaces, and 2,750 square feet to grow into or settle into, this home has room for wherever life takes you. White oak hardwood floors, recessed lighting throughout, a two-zone HVAC system, built-in speakers on the main floor and both decks, a Ring doorbell, and one deeded parking space round out a home where nothing was overlooked. With 6 years remaining on the tax abatement and a location steps from Main Street's restaurants and shops, the Schuylkill River Trail, Germany Hill Park, regional rail, and easy access to I-76 this is Manayunk at its very best. Come see it for yourself.

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 675,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,919

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2534776

Features
General
Living Area 2748
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 31-60 Days CD Negotiable
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Dryer - Front Loading Exhaust Fan Microwave Oven - Double Oven - Self Cleaning Oven - Wall Oven/Range - Electric Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances W
Zoning RSD3
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick Concrete
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 2022
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Please use GPS.
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19128 (19128)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5030.00
Tax Annual Amount 1919.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 334.99
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 89
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-Ins Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Eat-In Recessed Lighting Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Soaking
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Flooring Hardwood Tile/Brick Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Energy Efficient
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2015
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 733
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Recreation Room Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Roof Deck Sidewalks Other
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Appliances in as-is conditions
Type of Parking Off Street Parking Lot
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 137120.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 234

Affordability Calculator

$4,316
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,156
Monthly Property Taxes
$160

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$675,000 -3.57% Price Down
4/17/2026$700,000 -2.10% Price Down
3/12/2026$715,000 -1.38% Price Down
11/7/2025$725,000 -2.03% Price Down
9/20/2025$740,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

234 Fountain Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19128 is a Townhouse for sale at $675,000 with 2,748 sqft. 234 Fountain Street has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 19128 which is in Philadelphia, PA