3861 Fairmount Avenue Philadelphia, PA $ 770,000
3861 Fairmount Avenue
$ 770,000
Share Save

3861 Fairmount Avenue

Philadelphia, PA, 19104
$ 770,000
Bedrooms7 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,741

3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 1
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 2
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 3
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 4
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 5
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 6
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 7
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 8
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 9
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 10
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 11
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 12
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 13
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 14
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 15
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 16
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 17
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 18
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 19
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 20
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 21
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 22
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 23
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 24
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 25
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 26
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 27
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 28
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 29
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 30
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 31
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 32
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 33
3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 34

Multi-Family Home for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $770,000 with 7 bedrooms. This home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.03.

FULLY RENTED CASH FLOWING HIGH CAP RATE, TAX ABATEMENT, HIGH CAP RATE 2 YEAR TENANTS AMAZING INVESTMENT TRIPLEX Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a fully rented, high-performing triplex in one of Philadelphias strongest rental corridors, just a short walk from Drexel University and the University of Pennsylvania. With strong in-place rental demand, a highly desirable unit mix, and the benefit of a tax abatement, this property checks the boxes investors are always looking for: cash flow, location, condition, and long-term upside. This well-appointed triplex features three luxury, condo-style apartments with spacious layouts, modern finishes, rustic flooring, stainless steel appliances, generous bedroom sizes, and thoughtful design throughout. Unit 1 offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a private rear patio, giving tenants valuable outdoor space. Units 2 and 3 each feature 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with Unit 3 enjoying exclusive access to a private rooftop deck. Each apartment includes an open-concept living area, upgraded kitchen, large bedrooms, ample closet space, en-suite bathrooms, in-unit washer and dryer, dedicated gas furnace, dedicated water heater, and separately metered gas and electric. That setup is exactly what investors want to see because it keeps operations clean and utility responsibility straightforward. Ideally positioned for Drexel students, Penn students, medical professionals, university staff, and hospital employees, the property sits near Penn Presbyterian Hospital with convenient access to public transportation, Lancaster Avenue, cafes, restaurants, bars, boutiques, and neighborhood amenities. Fully rented with established tenants and located in a high-demand rental market, this is a strong opportunity for investors seeking a turnkey triplex with cash flow, tax advantages, and long-term rental strength.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 770,000

Bedrooms

7

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 657

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2513724

Features
General
Living Area 4200
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Mixed
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 2024
Property Subtype Triplex
Tax Year 2024
Status ACTIVE
Directions From N 39th turn onto Fairmount Ave
City PHILADELPHIA
Number Of Units Total 3
MLS Area 19104 (19104)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1440.00
Tax Annual Amount 657.0
Two Bedroom 2
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 183.33
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 183
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 90.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 47000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3861

Affordability Calculator

$4,796
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,741
Monthly Property Taxes
$55

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$770,000 -0.65% Price Down
9/23/2025$775,000 -3.00% Price Down
7/8/2025$799,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3861 Fairmount Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $770,000 with a lot size of 0.03. 3861 Fairmount Avenue has 7 bedrooms, 0.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 19104 which is in Philadelphia, PA