1107 W Colona Street Philadelphia, PA $ 1,380
1107 W Colona Street
$ 1,380
Share Save

1107 W Colona Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19133
$ 1,380
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,090
1107 W Colona Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 1
1107 W Colona Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 2
1107 W Colona Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 3
1107 W Colona Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 4
1107 W Colona Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 5
1107 W Colona Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 6
1107 W Colona Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 7
1107 W Colona Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 8
1107 W Colona Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 9
1107 W Colona Street, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 10

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,380 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,090 square foot property was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.02.

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,380

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2490272

Features
General
Living Area 1090
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling None
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Tenant Pays Gas Electricity Internet Water
Levels 2
Application Fee 40.0
Cool Fuel None
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility None
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name PHILADELPHIA (NORTHEAST)
Pets Allowed Y/N N
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions use GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19133 (19133)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 811.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.27
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1090
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 52.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1107

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/29/2026$1,380 -4.83% Price Down
2/16/2026$1,450 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1107 W Colona Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19133 is a Property for Rent at $1,380 with 1,090 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1107 W Colona Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19133 which is in Philadelphia, PA