777 S Broad Street # 2B-503 Philadelphia, PA $ 4,248
777 S Broad Street # 2B-503
$ 4,248
Share Save

777 S Broad Street # 2B-503

Philadelphia, PA, 19147
$ 4,248
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,400
777 S Broad Street # 2B-503, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 1
777 S Broad Street # 2B-503, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 2
777 S Broad Street # 2B-503, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 3
777 S Broad Street # 2B-503, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 4
777 S Broad Street # 2B-503, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 5
777 S Broad Street # 2B-503, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 6
777 S Broad Street # 2B-503, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 7
777 S Broad Street # 2B-503, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 8
777 S Broad Street # 2B-503, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 9
777 S Broad Street # 2B-503, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 10
777 S Broad Street # 2B-503, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 11
777 S Broad Street # 2B-503, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 12
777 S Broad Street # 2B-503, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 13

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $4,248 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,400 square foot property was built in 2009.

Welcome home to unit 2B-503 at 777 South Broad, where modern living meets comfort in this spacious two-bedroom, two-bathroom residence spanning 1400 square feet. Available now for immediate occupancy, this thoughtfully designed home invites you to picture your daily routine unfolding in style. Your morning begins in the heart of this home, the open-concept kitchen where upgraded countertops create the perfect workspace for preparing your favorite breakfast. Stainless steel appliances including a self-cleaning oven, dishwasher, microwave, and refrigerator make cooking effortless, while the disposal keeps cleanup simple. The open floor plan allows conversation to flow naturally as you move from kitchen to living space, all enhanced by recessed lighting that creates the perfect ambiance throughout the day. When evening arrives, retreat to your master suite featuring a generous walk-in closet that accommodates your entire wardrobe. The comfort continues with ceiling fans providing gentle circulation, while the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer means laundry day never disrupts your schedule. The entry level bedroom offers flexibility for guests, a home office, or whatever your lifestyle demands. Step outside your front door and discover why this address puts you at the center of Philadelphia's vibrant South Broad corridor. The walkable neighborhood surrounds you with an eclectic mix of dining options, from cozy corner cafes perfect for weekend brunch to innovative eateries that showcase the city's evolving culinary scene. Local shops and services create a true sense of community where old Philadelphia charm meets contemporary convenience. Back at home, the building amenities elevate your lifestyle beyond the everyday. Start your morning with an energizing workout in the fitness center, then head to the roof deck in the evening where city views provide the perfect backdrop for unwinding. The game room offers entertainment options when you want to stay in, while the meeting room provides professional space when you need to work from home. Your four-legged family members will love the dedicated dog park, and the gated building with elevator access and security features ensures peace of mind. Practical considerations are seamlessly integrated into daily life. Parking garage access means you never circle the block looking for a spot, while the building's 2009 construction ensures modern systems and efficiency throughout. Whether you're hosting friends in your open living space, enjoying a quiet morning coffee, or taking advantage of the picnic area for an outdoor meal, every detail has been considered. This pet-friendly community welcomes both cats and dogs with a deposit, understanding that your furry companions are part of what makes a house a home. The combination of thoughtful unit features, exceptional building amenities, and an unbeatable location creates more than just an apartment it creates your personal retreat in the heart of the city. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,248

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2482026

Features
General
Living Area 1400
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Disposal Freezer
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 2009
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 79.0
Unit Number 2B-503
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Located right off of the Avenue of the Arts
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19147 (19147)
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.03
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-13
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1400
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 4
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Main Floor Has Laundry Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Other On Street Off Street
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 322X265
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 777

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
9/29/2025$3,555 -3.97% Price Down
9/22/2025$3,702 -4.24% Price Down
8/18/2025$3,866 -1.90% Price Down
8/4/2025$3,941 -0.78% Price Down
6/14/2025$3,972 -4.79% Price Down
5/13/2025$4,172 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

777 S Broad Street # 2B-503, Philadelphia, PA, 19147 is a Property for Rent at $4,248 with 1,400 sqft. 777 S Broad Street # 2B-503 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2009. The property's zip code is 19147 which is in Philadelphia, PA