327 E Haines Street Philadelphia, PA $ 74,000
327 E Haines Street
$ 74,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

327 E Haines Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19144
$ 74,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,238

Monthly Estimate*

$ 456

327 E Haines Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 1
327 E Haines Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 2
327 E Haines Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 3
327 E Haines Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 4
327 E Haines Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 5
327 E Haines Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 6
327 E Haines Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 7
327 E Haines Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 8
327 E Haines Street, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 9

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $74,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,238 square foot townhouse was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.05.

Two story, 3 bedroom row with off street parking located in Germantown, just off of Musgrave and Chelten Aves. Front living room, eat in kitchen plus Laundry/Utility room on the first floor. Three bedrooms plus full bath on the 2nd floor. Nice sized rear yard plus driveway parking in front of the house. Property being sold strictly As Is.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 74,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,748

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2409778

Features
General
Living Area 1238
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Brick
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1900
Electric Circuit Breakers
Levels 2
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Just off of Musgrave and Chelten Aves.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19144 (19144)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2177.00
Tax Annual Amount 1748.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 59.77
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 402
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1238
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 20.00 x 110.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 24980.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 327

Affordability Calculator

$601
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$456
Monthly Property Taxes
$146