2127 N 58Th Street Philadelphia, PA $ 249,500
2127 N 58Th Street
$ 249,500
Share Save

2127 N 58Th Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19131
$ 249,500
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,456

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,536

2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 1
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 2
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 3
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 4
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 5
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 6
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 7
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 8
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 9
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 10
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 11
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 12
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 13
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 14
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 15
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 16
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 17
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 18
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 19
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 20
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 21
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 22
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 23
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 24
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 25
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 26
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 27
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 28
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 29
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 30
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 31
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 32
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 33
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 34
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 35
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 36
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 37
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 38
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 39
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 40
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 41
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 42
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 43
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 44
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 45
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 46
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 47
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 48
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 49
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 50
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 51
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 52
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 53
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 54
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 55
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 56
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 57
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 58
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 59
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 60
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 61
2127 N 58Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 62

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $249,500 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,456 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.02.

Fantastic opportunity to own this spacious 3 bedroom/1.5 bath home with parking in the lovely Wynnefield neighborhood of Philadelphia! Step into the large sunroom that leads to spacious and light-filled living room. The large eat-in kitchen offers generous counter top and cabinet space, and stainless steel appliances! The large separate dining room is an ideal space for entertaining. The powder room completes this floor. The second floor boasts 3 spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom. The large walk-out basement is an excellent space for storage, and there is also plumbing for an additional an powder room. This home has been lovingly maintained. Property being sold in its As-Is condition.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 249,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,683

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2323548

Features
General
Living Area 1456
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1925
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Located on N 58th Street
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19131 (19131)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1047.00
Tax Annual Amount 2683.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 171.36
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 207
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1456
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 62.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 38340.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2127

Affordability Calculator

$1,760
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,536
Monthly Property Taxes
$224