7700 Lincoln Drive Philadelphia, PA $ 1,395,000
7700 Lincoln Drive
$ 1,395,000
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

7700 Lincoln Drive

Philadelphia, PA, 19118
$ 1,395,000
Bedrooms6 Baths3.1 Sq 4,383

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,589

7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 1
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 2
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 3
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 4
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 5
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 6
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 7
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 8
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 9
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 10
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 11
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 12
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 13
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 14
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 15
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 16
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 17
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 18
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 19
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 20
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 21
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 22
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 23
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 24
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 25
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 26
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 27
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 28
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 29
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 30
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 31
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 32
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 33
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 34
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 35
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 36
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 37
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 38
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 39
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 40
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 41
7700 Lincoln Drive, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,395,000 with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,383 square foot home was built in 1916 on a lot size of 0.59.

This private and picturesque house in the Chestnut Hill tradition was designed by noted Philadelphia architect Robert R. McGoodwin and built by Dr. George Woodward in 1915. The home is tucked away on a lushly landscaped lot surrounded by mature specimen plantings and towering trees. A slate walkway leads to the enchanting front entrance, where stone arches introduce the homes timeless character. Inside, the foyer opens to a gracious formal living room with fireplace and abundant natural light. French doors extend the living space outdoors to a brick terrace, creating an effortless flow for entertaining and everyday living. Just off the main hall is a lovely library with built-ins and a hall powder room. The formal dining room is equally inviting, featuring a fireplace, a window overlooking the rear grounds, and glass-front built-ins that add warmth and functionality. An adjoining sunroom opens directly to the patio and gardens beyond. The kitchen blends charm and practicality with original glass-front cabinetry, granite countertops, a center island, gas cooking, a walk-in pantry, and a secondary staircase. Upstairs, the primary suite features a fireplace, private balcony overlooking the grounds and pool, a full bath, and an adjoining sitting room. Two additional bedrooms include one with its own fireplace and balcony, along with a hall bath, laundry area, and secondary staircase access. The third floor offers three large bedrooms, a full bath, generous storage, and attic access. The grounds offer the feeling of a private garden retreat, complete with a sunlit pool and layered landscaping designed for entertaining or quiet relaxation. A detached two-car garage is accessed from Lincoln Drive. Located just one block from St. Martins Station and minutes from the amenities of Chestnut Hill, this architecturally significant residence offers timeless character and an exceptional opportunity to thoughtfully reimagine a historic home in one of Philadelphias most treasured settings.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
7700 Lincoln Drive Philadelphia, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 1,395,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 17,333

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.59

Year Built

1916

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2616764

Features
General
Living Area 4383
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Radiator
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Slate
Appliances Dryer - Gas Oven/Range - Gas Washer
Zoning RSD3
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Brick Patio(s) Terrace
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Stone
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Exclusions Mirrors Above Fireplaces
Year Built 1916
View Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions S on Lincoln Drive to R on Cresheim
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19118 (19118)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 25700.00
Tax Annual Amount 17333.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 318.28
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1189065737
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 17
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Additional Stairway Built-Ins Crown Moldings Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Island Pantry Stove - Wood Wainscotting Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Unfinished
Flooring Hardwood Tile/Brick
Total Fireplaces 4
Fireplace Features Brick
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow Casement
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4383
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Detached Garage On Street
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 135.00 x 165.00
Lot Size Acres 0.59
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features French
Land Assessed Value 247660.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7700
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bhhs Fox & Roach-Chestnut Hill

Broker

michael.sivel@foxroach.com

Email