131 SE 3rd Avenue 608 Dania Beach, FL $ 219,000
131 SE 3rd Avenue 608
$ 219,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

131 SE 3rd Avenue 608

Dania Beach, FL, 33004
$ 219,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,190

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,348

131 SE 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 1
131 SE 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 2
131 SE 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 3
131 SE 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 4
131 SE 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 5
131 SE 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 6
131 SE 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 7
131 SE 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 8
131 SE 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 9
131 SE 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 10
131 SE 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 11
131 SE 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 12
131 SE 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 13
131 SE 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 14
131 SE 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 15
131 SE 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 16
131 SE 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 17
131 SE 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 18
131 SE 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 19
131 SE 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 20
131 SE 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 21
131 SE 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 22
131 SE 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 23
131 SE 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 24
131 SE 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 25
131 SE 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 26
131 SE 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Dania Beach, FL

for $219,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,190 square foot condo was built in 1980.

TOP FLOOR, CORNER UNIT WITH AMAZING WATER VIEWS, IMPACT WINDOWS, TWO BEDROOMS, TWO BATHS, UPDATED KITCHEN, GRANITE COUNTERS, NEWER CERAMIC TILE AND AMPLE CLOSET SPACE. ALL OF THE POPCORN CEILINGS HAVE BEEN REMOVED INCLUDING IN THE CLOSETS. A/C DUCTWORK AND VENTS ADDED TO BOTH BATHROOMS. NEW CENTRAL A/C AND TANKLESS WATER HEATER IN 2022. WHOLE HOUSE WATER FILTER SYSTEM. LOCATION CLOSE TO BEACH, DANIA BEACH PIER, NEW DANIA POINTE SHOPPING & RESTAURANTS, FT LAUDERDALE AIPORT, CASINOS, DOWNTOWN HOLLYWOOD. 55+ COMMUNITY, WELL MAINTAINED AND MANAGED WITH SOLID RESERVES. THE CORNER UNIT HAS EXTRA WINDOWS AND THE 6TH FLOOR LOCATION OFFERS BEAUTIFUL VIEWS. THIS BUILDING IS THE CLOSEST TO THE COMMUNITY POOL AND RECREATION CENTER.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 219,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,823

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Dania Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10555232

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Electric
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 1725
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Other
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1980
View Lake
Unit Number 608
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Broward
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name Meadowbrook Lakes View
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School South Broward
City Dania Beach
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3020
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Dania
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3823
Middle/Junior High School Olsen
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/131-SE-3rd-Ave-Unit-608-Dania-Beach-FL-33004/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description MEADOWBROOK LAKES VIEW CONDO BLDG D UNIT 608 PER CDO BK/PG: 9271/292
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator Other Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 6
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Lighting Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Guest
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
John M Ryan

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,667
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,348
Monthly Property Taxes
$319

Nearby
4413555 Elementary School
4205654 Middle School
South Broward High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$219,000 -8.37% Price Down
4/10/2026$239,000 -4.02% Price Down
3/18/2026$249,000 -9.45% Price Down
3/2/2026$275,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

131 SE 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL, 33004 is a Condo for sale at $219,000 with 1,190 sqft. 131 SE 3rd Avenue 608 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33004 which is in Dania Beach, FL