2206 Gingell Place Herndon, VA $ 2,200
2206 Gingell Place
$ 2,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

2206 Gingell Place

Herndon, VA, 20170
$ 2,200
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 976
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 1
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 2
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 3
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 4
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 5
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 6
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 7
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 8
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 9
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 10
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 11
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 12
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 13
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 14
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 15
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 16
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 17
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 18
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 19
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 20
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 21
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 22
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 23
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 24
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 25
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 26
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 27
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 28
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 29
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 30
2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 31

Property for Rent in Herndon, VA

for $2,200 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 976 square foot property was built in 1971 on a lot size of 0.03.

Clean & Bright Townhome * Awesome 2 Level Townhome in Fabulous Herndon location close to major Dulles Toll Road and major routes, airport, shopping, schools, and more! Walking distance to Herndon Silverline Metro * Recently renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and Granite Counters. Nice backyard patio off kitchen. Upgraded Heating & A/C * Well Maintained * 2 Assigned Parking Spaces (#06) * Online rental application $55/person non-refundable / 12 month minimum lease term / 680 minimum credit scores or double security deposit / 2 max rental applications to qualify / $80k total household yearly income to qualify / Pets are "case by case". If pet is accepted $50/month per pet Pet Rent - 2 pets max / No smoking in the house

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,200

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Herndon

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2309498

Features
General
Living Area 976
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Cable TV Available Multiple Phone Lines Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Appliances Built-In Microwave Disposal Dishwasher Dryer - Electric Exhaust Fan Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Association Fee Includes Pool(s) Reserve Funds Road Maintenance Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1971
Levels 2
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Common Grounds Pool - Outdoor Reserved/Assigned Parking Swimming Pool Tennis Courts
HOA N
Subdivision Name REFLECTION LAKE
Pets Allowed Y/N N
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Dulles Toll Road Exit 10 towards Herndon on Eldon Street first left onto Parcher Ave. Right on Gingell Place to 2206. Please park in spaces 06
City HERNDON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1120.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.25
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-05
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Dining Floor Plan - Open Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Eat-In Bathroom - Tub Shower
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Laminate Plank Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 976
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2206

Nearby
3533941 Elementary School
3533532 Middle School
Herndon High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$2,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2206 Gingell Place, Herndon, VA, 20170 is a Property for Rent at $2,200 with 976 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 2206 Gingell Place has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 20170 which is in Herndon, VA