No photo
605 Center Street # T3 Herndon, VA $ 330,000
605 Center Street # T3
$ 330,000
Share Save

605 Center Street # T3

Herndon, VA, 20170
$ 330,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,085

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,032

Condo for sale in Herndon, VA

for $330,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,085 square foot condo was built in 1974.

605 Center St Unit #T3, Herndon, VA 20170 is a beautifully remodeled ground-floor 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo conveniently located a couple of miles from the Metro Station! This stylish home has been thoughtfully updated throughout with recessed lighting, fresh paint, new windows, new glass sliding doors, modern 6-inch baseboards, updated fixtures, and contemporary finishes. The bright white kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, sleek cabinetry, stylish backsplash, and added shelving for both function and charm. The remodeled bath layout offers excellent flexibility, with a centrally positioned bathtub area that can be accessed from both bath spaces, creating a practical setup for daily living. One bedroom includes a spacious walk-in closet, while the private tiled terrace overlooks the common area and provides the perfect spot to relax outdoors, enjoy the green space, or grill as permitted by condo rules. Enjoy a low condo fee of $361.89/month, which includes water, trash removal, snow removal, and community amenities, including the pool. The community also offers permit parking with one assigned/reserved space #114 and additional unreserved permit parking available on a first-come, first-served basis. Prime location just blocks from Herndons Historic District, Town Center, and Friday Night Live event space. Minutes to Safeway, Giant Food, Target, Downtown Herndon, Reston Town Center, Bready Park, Herndon Community Center, Dulles International Airport, and Reston Hospital Center. Commuting is easy with quick access to Herndon Metro Station, Dulles Toll Road, Fairfax County Parkway, Elden Street, Herndon Parkway, Reston Parkway, public transportation, shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes.

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 330,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,791

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Herndon

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2311318

Features
General
Living Area 1085
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s) 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate 0-30 Days CD
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Front Loading Energy Efficient Appliances Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer - Front Loading
Zoning 820
Association Fee Includes Snow Removal Trash Water Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Other
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1974
Levels 1
Unit Number T3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 361.89
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool - Outdoor Community Center Tot Lots/Playground
HOA N
Subdivision Name LIFESTYLE
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City HERNDON
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 3791.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 304.15
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision LIFESTYLE CONDO
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Flat Floor Plan - Open Formal/Separate Dining Room Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Ceramic Tile
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Energy Efficient
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1085
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Assigned
Lot Features Adjoins - Open Space Backs - Open Common Area
Internal Only
Street Number 1 605

Affordability Calculator

$2,348
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,032
Monthly Property Taxes
$316
Monthly Home Insurance
--