450 Dundee Drive Blue Bell, PA $ 1,050,000
450 Dundee Drive
$ 1,050,000
Share Save

450 Dundee Drive

Blue Bell, PA, 19422
$ 1,050,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,272

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,465

450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 1
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 2
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 3
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 4
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 5
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 6
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 7
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 8
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 9
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 10
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 11
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 12
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 13
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 14
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 15
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 16
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 17
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 18
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 19
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 20
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 21
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 22
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 23
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 24
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 25
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 26
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 27
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 28
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 29
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 30
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 31
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 32
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 33
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 34
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 35
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 36
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 37
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 38
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 39
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 40
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 41
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 42
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 43
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 44
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 45
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 46
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 47
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 48
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 49
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 50
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 51
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 52
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 53
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 54
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 55
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 56
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 57
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 58
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 59
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 60
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 61
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 62
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 63
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 64
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 65
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 66
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 67
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 68
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 69
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 70
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 71
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 72
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 73
450 Dundee Drive, Blue Bell, PA 19422 - Image 74
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Blue Bell, PA

for $1,050,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,272 square foot home was built in 1981 on a lot size of 1.13.

Situated in Prophecy Creek, one of Blue Bells most desirable neighborhoods, this classic 2-story Colonial is set on a private, beautifully wooded 1+ acre lot with mature landscaping and exceptional curb appeal. A grand two-story foyer with parquet flooring and a sweeping staircase creates a striking first impression. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers both elegance and functionality, featuring a formal dining room with bay window, a spacious living room, and an inviting family room with Brazilian hardwood floors, a natural stone wood-burning fireplace (gas convertible), and a large bay window overlooking the serene backyard. The custom kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complete with Goebels all-wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a center island with seating, under-cabinet lighting, and a built-in wine refrigerator. The adjoining breakfast area opens to the patio, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor connection. A pantry, custom cubby storage, laundry room, and access to the attached three-car garage complete the main level. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a spacious retreat with a sitting room or office with built-ins, a large walk-in closet plus an additional 15 x 15 closet, and a well-appointed bath featuring a soaking tub, walk-in shower, skylight, and heat lamp. Three additional generously sized bedrooms and a full hall bath complete the second level. The finished basement adds versatility with two large carpeted rooms, built-ins, a pool table, and a separate storage/workshop area. Notable updates include a new heater (2025) and a newer roof (2021). Outdoors, the private backyard oasis features a 20 x 25 brick patio and a newly replastered heated in-ground pool, creating an ideal setting for entertaining or relaxing. A renovated split-rail fence enhances the sense of privacy and definition of the space. Ideally located in Blue Bell, this home offers convenient access to major roadways including 202, 309, and the Turnpike, making commuting simple. Nearby Ambler and Plymouth Meeting provide a wide range of dining, shopping, and entertainment options, while local parks, golf courses, and everyday conveniences further enhance the appeal of this exceptional location.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 1,050,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,266

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.13

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Blue Bell

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2175808

Features
General
Living Area 3272
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning R5
Garage Spaces 3.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Filtered Heated In Ground Pool/Spa Combo
Construction Materials Stucco
School District WISSAHICKON
Year Built 1981
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions W on Skippack Pike toward Blue Bell Left onto Walton Rd Left onto Dundee Dr. Property on Right
City BLUE BELL
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Whitpain Twp (10666)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 49406.00
Tax Annual Amount 11266.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 320.9
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/f20e22fd-c2a3-4dc5-8710-843ba0a6455e?initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Location Type Corner Lot/Unit
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 018
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Ceramic Tile Carpet Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3272
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Fencing Split Rail
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions Metal shelving in basement Pool table Washer dryer refrigerator Wine refrigerator Brown tamiami pool chairs and 4 lounge pool chairs Metal shelving in garage Aluminum ladder in garage
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access Additional Storage Area
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 216.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.13
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 450
See more
* Excluded Features