2658 Tulip Street Philadelphia, PA $ 309,900
2658 Tulip Street
$ 309,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2658 Tulip Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19125
$ 309,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 840

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,908

2658 Tulip Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 1
2658 Tulip Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 2
2658 Tulip Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 3
2658 Tulip Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 4
2658 Tulip Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 5
2658 Tulip Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 6
2658 Tulip Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 7
2658 Tulip Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 8
2658 Tulip Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 9
2658 Tulip Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 10
2658 Tulip Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 11
2658 Tulip Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 12
2658 Tulip Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 13
2658 Tulip Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 14
2658 Tulip Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 15
2658 Tulip Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 16
2658 Tulip Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 17
2658 Tulip Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 18
2658 Tulip Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 19
2658 Tulip Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 20
2658 Tulip Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 21
2658 Tulip Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 22
2658 Tulip Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 23
2658 Tulip Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 24
2658 Tulip Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 25

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $309,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 840 square foot townhouse was built in 1875 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to this Beautiful Home in the popular Fishtown Section of Philadelphia. Style, Quality, Workmanship, Conveniences, Location and comfort. It has been thoughtfully appointed. Walk into an open floor plan concept with Beautiful hardwood Floors, 9Ft ceiling , ceiling fan,and recessed lights, custom made iron hand railing and Floating Steps. Large living room lead you to your dining room. Kitchen was design in such elegance that will not Disappoint you. Wood shaker cabinets, Granite Countertop, beautiful White tile backsplash, Modern faucet, and stainless steel appliances are a striking finishes that make this a perfect place to entertain. Exit to a great size fenced in backyard, that will be great for all your outdoor entertainment. Up to the second floor where you will find your the Primary bedroom with the large closet, and big windows and plenty of natural light. Down the hallway you will find your second bedroom and great windows. Beautifully design hallway bathroom with great choice of ceramic tile encased bathtub, modern vanity, modern light fixture. Your large Clean but unfinished basement is ready for your own desire and use. A Great deck is alway a bonus in a perfect home to enjoy. Your Basement is completed with your Washer and Dryer. This beautiful home has so much more for you. Ideally located within walking distance to some of the area's most popular spots like Stock's Bakery, Circles and Squares, Cook & Shaker, and Aramingo Square, and the I-95. Buyer Must Use Seller's Title Company !

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 309,900

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,146

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1875

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2616416

Features
General
Living Area 840
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Roof Flat
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Dryer Washer
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1875
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions N/A
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19125 (19125)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 900.00
Tax Annual Amount 3146.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 368.93
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 15
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 840
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Basement Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 60.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 44960.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2658

Affordability Calculator

$2,170
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,908
Monthly Property Taxes
$262
Monthly Home Insurance
--