View 3485 Butler Street Pittsburgh, PA MLS# 1718265
$1,375,000

3485 Butler Street

Pittsburgh, PA

WestPenn
View 3520 Butler St Pittsburgh, PA MLS# 1707618
$1,280,000
8

Beds

5.0

Baths

3520 Butler St

Pittsburgh, PA

WestPenn
View 170 37th St Pittsburgh, PA MLS# 1743033
$1,100,000
4

Beds

3.1

Baths

3,120

Sq.Ft.

170 37th St

Pittsburgh, PA

WestPenn
The time to sell is now! THE TIME TO SELL IS NOW!
View 3329 Liberty Ave Pittsburgh, PA MLS# 1761946
  • Recently Listed
1 of 50
$899,000
3

Beds

3.0

Baths

3329 Liberty Ave

Pittsburgh, PA

WestPenn
View 3511 Butler St Pittsburgh, PA MLS# 1753328
  • Virtual Tour
1 of 6
$844,000

3511 Butler St

Pittsburgh, PA

WestPenn
View 3865 Howley St Pittsburgh, PA MLS# 1757716
$824,900
4

Beds

3.0

Baths

2,550

Sq.Ft.

3865 Howley St

Pittsburgh, PA

WestPenn
View 3439 Denny St Pittsburgh, PA MLS# 1759775
  • Recently Listed
1 of 48
$799,000
4

Beds

3.1

Baths

3439 Denny St

Pittsburgh, PA

WestPenn
View 3945 Liberty Ave Pittsburgh, PA MLS# 1760368
  • Recently Listed with Virtual Tour
1 of 45
$699,000
3

Beds

2.1

Baths

2,076

Sq.Ft.

3945 Liberty Ave

Pittsburgh, PA

WestPenn
View 184 36th Street Pittsburgh, PA MLS# 1732082
$672,000
3

Beds

3.1

Baths

2,350

Sq.Ft.

184 36th Street

Pittsburgh, PA

WestPenn
View 295 38th st Pittsburgh, PA MLS# 1732056
    1 of 50
    OPEN HOUSE: Sunday 7/5 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
    $639,000
    4

    Beds

    3.1

    Baths

    2,500

    Sq.Ft.

    295 38th st

    Pittsburgh, PA

    WestPenn
    View 3725 Butler Street 304 Pittsburgh, PA MLS# 1745735
    $635,000
    2

    Beds

    2.0

    Baths

    1,420

    Sq.Ft.

    3725 Butler Street 304

    Pittsburgh, PA

    WestPenn
    View 3725 Butler St 302 Pittsburgh, PA MLS# 1735879
    • Virtual Tour
    1 of 44
    $599,900
    2

    Beds

    2.0

    Baths

    1,363

    Sq.Ft.

    3725 Butler St 302

    Pittsburgh, PA

    WestPenn
    View 3646 Mintwood St Pittsburgh, PA MLS# 1736976
    • Virtual Tour
    1 of 50
    $529,000
    2

    Beds

    2.1

    Baths

    1,560

    Sq.Ft.

    3646 Mintwood St

    Pittsburgh, PA

    WestPenn
    View 3809 Liberty Ave 401 Pittsburgh, PA MLS# 1751564
    • New Construction
    1 of 39
    $525,000
    2

    Beds

    2.0

    Baths

    1,807

    Sq.Ft.

    3809 Liberty Ave 401

    Pittsburgh, PA

    WestPenn
    View 268 38th Pittsburgh, PA MLS# 1751256
    • Virtual Tour
    1 of 37
    $499,900
    3

    Beds

    2.1

    Baths

    1,602

    Sq.Ft.

    268 38th

    Pittsburgh, PA

    WestPenn
    View 3914 Howley Street Pittsburgh, PA MLS# 1762097
    • Recently Listed with Virtual Tour
    1 of 29
    $489,000
    3

    Beds

    2.0

    Baths

    1,504

    Sq.Ft.

    3914 Howley Street

    Pittsburgh, PA

    WestPenn
    View 3416 Ligonier St Pittsburgh, PA MLS# 1753883
    • Virtual Tour
    1 of 50
    $485,000
    3

    Beds

    2.0

    Baths

    3416 Ligonier St

    Pittsburgh, PA

    WestPenn
    View 3809 Liberty Ave 403 Pittsburgh, PA MLS# 1751583
    • New Construction
    1 of 39
    $475,000
    2

    Beds

    2.0

    Baths

    1,404

    Sq.Ft.

    3809 Liberty Ave 403

    Pittsburgh, PA

    WestPenn
    View 3809 Liberty Ave 201 Pittsburgh, PA MLS# 1751521
    • New Construction
    1 of 39
    $449,000
    2

    Beds

    2.0

    Baths

    1,800

    Sq.Ft.

    3809 Liberty Ave 201

    Pittsburgh, PA

    WestPenn
    View 3900 Liberty Ave Pittsburgh, PA MLS# 1744513
    • Virtual Tour
    1 of 35
    $440,000
    3

    Beds

    3.0

    Baths

    3900 Liberty Ave

    Pittsburgh, PA

    WestPenn

    About Lower Lawrenceville

    Listings in Lower Lawrenceville, Pittsburgh, PA

    42

    Estimated median home price

    $432,000
    Lower Lawrenceville, Pittsburgh Real Estate

    Search Lower Lawrenceville, Pennsylvania Real Estate Listings & New Homes for Sale in Lower Lawrenceville, PA. Find Lower Lawrenceville Houses, Townhouses, Condos, & Properties for Sale at Weichert.com

    Homes for Sale by Price in Lower Lawrenceville, Pittsburgh, PA

    PriceCount
    $0 - 100K2
    $100K - 200K0
    $200K - 300K9
    $300K - 400K8
    $400K - 500K9
    $500K - 600K3
    $600K - 700K4
    $700K - 800K1
    $800K - 900K3
    $900K - 1M0
    $1M - Max3

    Homes for Sale by Type in Lower Lawrenceville, Pittsburgh, PA

    Property TypeCount
    Single Family20
    Townhouse3
    Condo7
    Commercial2
    Rental6
    Lots and Land3
    Condo/Town/CoOp0
    CoOp0
    Multi Family5
    Mobile Home0
    Farms2

    (Data as of 7/1/2026)

    Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

    The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange Program of the West Penn Multi-List. Real Estate listings held by brokerage firms (licensees) other than Weichert Realtors include the name of the listing brokers.

    The information being provided is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be reproduced or redistribute. Its sole purpose is to be used for no other purpose than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. p>

    Data is updated as of 7/1/2026.